2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 4. Putrajaya - Genting Highlands   

22nd edition

156.1 km, 10 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4h18'55"
2.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling 00'10"
3.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'43"
4.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling 01'17"
5.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
6.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling 01'40"
7.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence 01'56"
8.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'00"
9.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 02'07"
10.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
11.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'20"
12.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling 02'26"
13.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling 02'44"
14.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team 03'26"
15.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 03'58"
16.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
17.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team 04'33"
18.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 04'37"
19.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 04'48"
20.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 04'55"
21.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors 05'09"
22.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
23.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 05'50"
24.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling 06'04"
25.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team 06'16"
26.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence 06'29"
27.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 06'33"
28.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 06'35"
29.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 07'07"
30.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors 07'32"
31.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 08'36"
32.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
33.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 09'06"
34.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team 09'17"
35.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 09'25"
36.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 09'42"
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
38.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team 10'10"
39.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 10'43"
40.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 11'08"
41.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia 11'23"
42.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 11'32"
43.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 11'52"
44.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors 11'57"
45.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 12'33"
46.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team 12'41"
47.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
13'21"
48.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team 13'55"
49.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
50.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
15'00"
51.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional 15'02"
52.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 15'21"
53.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 15'25"
54.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team 15'27"
55.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 15'32"
56.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
57.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
16'05"
58.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane 16'31"
59.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 16'36"
60.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team 16'42"
61.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 17'02"
62.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 17'21"
63.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors 17'58"
64.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team 18'49"
65.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19'06"
66.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team 19'08"
67.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 20'20"
68.
Soon young KWON
KSPO Professional 20'35"
69.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 20'38"
70.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team 21'16"
71.
Tristan WARD
Team BridgeLane 21'29"
72.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane
73.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 21'52"
74.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 22'04"
75.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM 22'11"
76.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling 22'41"
77.
Jay DUTTON
23'12"
78.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
79.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team 23'28"
80.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 24'26"
81.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence 24'46"
82.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
83.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
84.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
85.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
86.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
87.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
88.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
89.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
90.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
91.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
93.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team
94.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team 25'35"
95.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team 26'03"
96.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
97.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
98.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team 26'10"
99.
Kook hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 26'30"
100.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane 26'38"
101.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 26'54"
102.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional 27'00"
103.
Anuar MANAN
27'14"
104.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 28'12"
105.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 28'55"
106.
Matthew RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 29'10"
107.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 29'20"
108.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
109.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling 29'23"
110.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29'39"
111.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 30'43"
112.
Stuart SHAW
31'36"
113.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 31'55"
114.
Gwangho SHIN
KSPO Professional 32'35"
115.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 34'19"
116.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence 37'06"
117.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Putrajaya - Genting Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 156.1 km

Date: 10 February 2020