2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 5. Kuala Kubu Baru - Ipoh   

22nd edition

165.8 km, 11 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 3h39'42"
2.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
3.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
4.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
5.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
6.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
8.
Tristan WARD
Team BridgeLane
9.
Anuar MANAN
10.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
11.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
12.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence
14.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
15.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
16.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team
19.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
20.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional
21.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
22.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
23.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional
24.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane
25.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
26.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
27.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
28.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
29.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
30.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team
31.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
32.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
33.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
34.
Soon young KWON
KSPO Professional
35.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
36.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
37.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
38.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
39.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
40.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
41.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
42.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
43.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
44.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
45.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
46.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
47.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
48.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling
49.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence
50.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
51.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
52.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team
53.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
54.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
55.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
56.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
57.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
58.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
59.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
61.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
62.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
63.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
64.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane
65.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
66.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
67.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
68.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
69.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
70.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
71.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional
72.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
73.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
74.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
75.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
76.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
77.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
78.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia
79.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
80.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team
81.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
82.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
83.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling
84.
Jay DUTTON
85.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
86.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
87.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
88.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
89.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
90.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
91.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
92.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
93.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
94.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
95.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
96.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team
97.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
98.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
99.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
100.
Stuart SHAW
101.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
102.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM 00'33"
103.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 00'36"
104.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
105.
Kook hyun KIM
KSPO Professional
106.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
107.
Gwangho SHIN
KSPO Professional 00'46"
108.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane 00'54"
109.
Matthew RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 01'01"
110.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 01'53"
111.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
112.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
113.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
114.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence 02'11"
115.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 00'00"
116.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling 04'46"
117.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 06'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kuala Kubu Baru - Ipoh

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 165.8 km

Date: 11 February 2020