2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 6. Taiping - Penang Island   

22nd edition

150.6 km, 12 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence 3h29'15"
2.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
3.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 00'04"
4.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
5.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
6.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
7.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
8.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
9.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team
10.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
11.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
13.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
14.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 00'08"
15.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence
16.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team
19.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
20.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
21.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
22.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
23.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team
24.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
25.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane
26.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
27.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
28.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
29.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team
30.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
31.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling
32.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
33.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
34.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
35.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
36.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
37.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
38.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
39.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane
40.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
41.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team
42.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team
43.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
44.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
45.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
46.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
48.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
49.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
50.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
51.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling 00'19"
52.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane
53.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional 05'09"
54.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional
55.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
56.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors 05'17"
57.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'56"
58.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
59.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team
60.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
61.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
62.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
63.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
64.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia
65.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
66.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
67.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
68.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
69.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
70.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
71.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
72.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
73.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
74.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
75.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
76.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team
77.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
78.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
79.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
80.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
81.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
82.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
83.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
84.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
85.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
86.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
87.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
88.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 08'49"
89.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
90.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
91.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
92.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
93.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional
94.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 12'47"
95.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team 15'23"
96.
Kook hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 17'36"
97.
Soon young KWON
KSPO Professional
98.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
99.
Matthew RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
100.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
101.
Gwangho SHIN
KSPO Professional
102.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence
103.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling
104.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
105.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
106.
Jay DUTTON
107.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
108.
Anuar MANAN
109.
Hiroki NISHIMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
110.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
111.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
112.
Stuart SHAW
113.
Tristan WARD
Team BridgeLane
114.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling
115.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
116.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
117.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Taiping - Penang Island

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 150.6 km

Date: 12 February 2020