2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 7. Bagan - Alor Setar   

22nd edition

130.4 km, 13 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 2h53'17"
2.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
3.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
4.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence
5.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
7.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
8.
Tristan WARD
Team BridgeLane
9.
Kakeru OMAE
Aisan Racing Team
10.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
11.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
12.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional
13.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
14.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
16.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
17.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
18.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional
19.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
20.
Anuar MANAN
21.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team
24.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
25.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
26.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team
27.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
28.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
29.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
30.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
31.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
32.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
33.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
34.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
35.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane
36.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
37.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
38.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
39.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
40.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
41.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
42.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
43.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
44.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
45.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
46.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
47.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
48.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence
49.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
50.
Soon young KWON
KSPO Professional
51.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
52.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team
53.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
54.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team
55.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
56.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling
57.
Matthew RICE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
58.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
59.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team
60.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
61.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
62.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
63.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
64.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
65.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team
66.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
67.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
68.
Gwangho SHIN
KSPO Professional
69.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
70.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
71.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
72.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
73.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
74.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
75.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
76.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
77.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
78.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
79.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
80.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane
81.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
82.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
83.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling
84.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
85.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence
86.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
87.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
88.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
89.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
90.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
91.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
92.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
94.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional
95.
Stuart SHAW
96.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
97.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
98.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
99.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia
100.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
101.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
102.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling
103.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
104.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
105.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'40"
106.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane
107.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 00'57"
108.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
109.
Jay DUTTON
110.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'09"
111.
Kook hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 01'15"
112.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling 01'25"
113.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
114.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
115.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 01'32"
116.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team 01'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Bagan - Alor Setar

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 130.4 km

Date: 13 February 2020