2.PS

Tour de Langkawi 2020  |  Stage 8. Dataran Lang - Kuah   

22nd edition

108.5 km, 14 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling 2h29'08"
2.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Taj JONES
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
4.
Muhammad Danieal Haikal EDDY SUHAIDEE
Malaysia
5.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
6.
Kent ROSS
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
7.
Bernard Benyamin VAN AERT
PGN Road Cycling Team
8.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
9.
Keigo KUSABA
Aisan Racing Team
10.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Team Sapura Cycling
11.
Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
Team BridgeLane
12.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
13.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
14.
Jay DUTTON
15.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM
16.
Jamalidin NOVARDIANTO
PGN Road Cycling Team
17.
Ryu SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
18.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
19.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
20.
Georgios BOUGLAS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
21.
Burr HO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
23.
Alex HOEHN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM
25.
Thanakhan CHAIYASOMBAT
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
26.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
27.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
28.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
29.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
30.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
NTT Pro Cycling
31.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
32.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Vini Zabù - KTM
33.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
34.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Nippo Delko Provence
35.
Artem OVECHKIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
36.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
37.
Peerapol CHAWCHIANGKUANG
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
38.
Johan LE BON
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
39.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo Delko Provence
40.
Hiu Fung CHOY
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
41.
Ahmad Yoga Ilham FIRDAUS
PGN Road Cycling Team
42.
Ho San CHIU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
43.
Danilo CELANO
Team Sapura Cycling
44.
Cristian RAILEANU
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
46.
Michael VINK
St. George Continental Cycling Team
47.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
48.
Carter BETTLES
St. George Continental Cycling Team
49.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
50.
Sandy Nur HASAN
PGN Road Cycling Team
51.
Ka Hoo FUNG
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
52.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Jeroen MEIJERS
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
54.
Drew MOREY
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
55.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
56.
Yuzuru SUZUKI
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
57.
Jamal HIBATULLAH
PGN Road Cycling Team
58.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
59.
Samuel BOARDMAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
60.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
61.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
62.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
NTT Pro Cycling 00'12"
63.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Team Sapura Cycling
64.
Rylee FIELD
Team BridgeLane 00'27"
65.
Zachary GILMORE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
66.
Aiman CAHYADI
PGN Road Cycling Team 00'47"
67.
Alistair DONOHOE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
68.
Alessandro MONACO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'32"
69.
Riccardo MINALI
Nippo Delko Provence
70.
Alexandr SEMENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
71.
Alessandro IACCHI
Vini Zabù - KTM
72.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
73.
Ben VAN DAM
Team BridgeLane 03'53"
74.
Amarni DRAKE
Ara - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
75.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
76.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Sapura Cycling 04'22"
77.
Cormac MCGEOUGH
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
78.
Justin MOTTIER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
79.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
80.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
81.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
82.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
83.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
84.
Edgar NOHALES NIETO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
85.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Team Sapura Cycling
86.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo Delko Provence
87.
Kyoung ho PARK
KSPO Professional 05'32"
88.
Siu Wai KO
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
89.
Kaito NAKAMURA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 05'34"
90.
Alexander COWAN
Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 05'43"
91.
James HARVEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team 08'06"
92.
Alessandro PESSOT
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
93.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
94.
Wan Yau Vincent LAU
HKSI Pro Cycling Team 09'16"
95.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
96.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
97.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
98.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
99.
Shotaro IRIBE
NTT Pro Cycling
100.
Jae hyun KIM
KSPO Professional 10'04"
101.
Andre LOOIJ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
102.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
103.
Ji Hoon KIM
KSPO Professional
104.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
105.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
106.
Dominic PEREZ
Ssois - Miogee Cycling Team
107.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Dataran Lang - Kuah

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 108.5 km

Date: 14 February 2020