2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2020  |  Stage 1. Kigali - Kigali   

3rd edition

114.4 km, 23 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 2h44'59"
2.
Henok MULUBRHAN
NTT Continental Cycling Team 00'15"
3.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 00'18"
4.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'20"
5.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Ignite 00'21"
6.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'26"
7.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
NTT Continental Cycling Team
8.
Joseph ARERUYA
9.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch 00'29"
10.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
12.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
13.
Moise MUGISHA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
14.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
15.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
16.
Dawit YEMANE
Eritrea
17.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors
20.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Ignite
21.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea 00'40"
22.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
23.
Azzedine LAGAB
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
24.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
25.
Tesfay TEKLEHAYMANOT
Ethiopia 00'43"
26.
Jean Eric HABIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
27.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
28.
Shemu NSENGIYUMVA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 00'46"
29.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
30.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
31.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
33.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Ignite
34.
Mehari TEWELDE
Eritrea
35.
Samuel MUGISHA
00'51"
36.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'55"
37.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 00'57"
38.
Negasi Haylu ABREHA
NTT Continental Cycling Team 00'59"
39.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda
40.
Filimon Zerabruk DEBAY
Ethiopia 01'08"
41.
Gabriel COLE
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 01'12"
42.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
43.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
44.
Hailemelekot HAILU
Ethiopia
45.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
46.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 01'18"
48.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
49.
Fidel DUKUZUMURENYI
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
50.
Gustav BASSON
ProTouch
51.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
52.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
53.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
01'25"
54.
Hendrik KRUGER
ProTouch 01'33"
55.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
01'42"
56.
Jean Claude NZAFASHWANAYO
Benediction - Ignite 01'47"
57.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 02'03"
58.
Rnus BYIZA UHIRIWE
Benediction - Ignite 02'11"
59.
Barnabé GAHEMBA
Rwanda
60.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 02'19"
61.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 02'34"
62.
Hafetab Weldegebreal WELDU
02'36"
63.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 02'40"
64.
Karim HADJBOUZIT
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 03'50"
65.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 04'54"
66.
Helvio Jamba Mota LEMOS
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 05'18"
67.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
68.
Abdalla BEN YOUCEF
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
69.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
70.
Freddy OVETT
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 05'24"
72.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 06'17"
73.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid 07'37"
74.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 07'44"
75.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 07'55"
76.
Omer LAHAV
Israel Cycling Academy 09'37"
77.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid
78.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 10'00"
79.
Rémy ROCHAS
Nippo Delko Provence 14'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kigali - Kigali

Distance: 114.4 km

Date: 23 February 2020