2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2020  |  Stage 2. Kigali - Huye   

3rd edition

120.5 km, 24 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence 3h03'21"
2.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence
4.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Ignite
5.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
6.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
7.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
NTT Continental Cycling Team
8.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
9.
Joseph ARERUYA
10.
Metkel EYOB
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
11.
Hailemelekot HAILU
Ethiopia
12.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
13.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
14.
Henok MULUBRHAN
NTT Continental Cycling Team
15.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
16.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Ignite
17.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
18.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
19.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
20.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Jean Eric HABIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
22.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
23.
Dawit YEMANE
Eritrea
24.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
25.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Ignite
26.
Rnus BYIZA UHIRIWE
Benediction - Ignite
27.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation
28.
Azzedine LAGAB
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
29.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
31.
Moise MUGISHA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
32.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
33.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
34.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
35.
Hendrik KRUGER
ProTouch
36.
Filimon Zerabruk DEBAY
Ethiopia
37.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
38.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
39.
Samuel MUGISHA
Elite without contract
40.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
41.
Shemu NSENGIYUMVA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
42.
Tesfay TEKLEHAYMANOT
Ethiopia
43.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
45.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda
46.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
47.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
48.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
49.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
50.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
51.
Freddy OVETT
Israel Cycling Academy 00'13"
52.
Mehari TEWELDE
Eritrea 00'19"
53.
Gabriel COLE
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
54.
Barnabé GAHEMBA
Rwanda 00'24"
55.
Fidel DUKUZUMURENYI
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 00'42"
56.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
57.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
00'52"
58.
Hafetab Weldegebreal WELDU
59.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
60.
Abdalla BEN YOUCEF
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 01'02"
61.
Negasi Haylu ABREHA
NTT Continental Cycling Team 01'07"
62.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors 01'29"
63.
Gustav BASSON
ProTouch 01'32"
64.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 02'01"
65.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
66.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'00"
67.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 02'15"
68.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 03'09"
69.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid
70.
Omer LAHAV
Israel Cycling Academy 03'24"
71.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
04'42"
72.
Karim HADJBOUZIT
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 18'29"
73.
Helvio Jamba Mota LEMOS
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
74.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
75.
Jean Claude NZAFASHWANAYO
Benediction - Ignite
76.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 21'29"
77.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 00'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Kigali - Huye

Distance: 120.5 km

Date: 24 February 2020