2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2020  |  Stage 3. Huye - Rusizi   

3rd edition

142 km, 25 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3h47'39"
2.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 00'01"
3.
Henok MULUBRHAN
NTT Continental Cycling Team 00'09"
4.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
NTT Continental Cycling Team 00'11"
5.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
6.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation
7.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
8.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'20"
9.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 00'28"
10.
Dawit YEMANE
Eritrea 00'51"
11.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence 00'54"
13.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'02"
14.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 01'26"
15.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
16.
Joseph ARERUYA
01'31"
17.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 01'33"
18.
Moise MUGISHA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 02'11"
19.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid 03'18"
20.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Ignite 03'22"
21.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
22.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
23.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch
24.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Ignite 03'39"
25.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Ignite 03'49"
26.
Negasi Haylu ABREHA
NTT Continental Cycling Team 04'17"
27.
Jean Eric HABIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
28.
Hailemelekot HAILU
Ethiopia
29.
Barnabé GAHEMBA
Rwanda
30.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
31.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors
32.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda
33.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors
34.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
35.
Filimon Zerabruk DEBAY
Ethiopia 04'27"
36.
Mehari TEWELDE
Eritrea 04'35"
37.
Samuel MUGISHA
05'03"
38.
Rnus BYIZA UHIRIWE
Benediction - Ignite 05'54"
39.
Shemu NSENGIYUMVA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
40.
Azzedine LAGAB
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 05'58"
41.
Freddy OVETT
Israel Cycling Academy 06'27"
42.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 06'39"
43.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 08'15"
44.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
45.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
12'13"
46.
Hendrik KRUGER
ProTouch 13'07"
47.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
48.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
49.
James FOURIE
ProTouch
50.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
51.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
52.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 13'56"
53.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
54.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
55.
Abdalla BEN YOUCEF
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
56.
Gabriel COLE
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
57.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
58.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
59.
Omer LAHAV
Israel Cycling Academy
60.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
61.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
62.
Matvey NIKITIN
Vino - Astana Motors 14'35"
63.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors
64.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 14'46"
65.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
66.
Gustav BASSON
ProTouch 17'32"
67.
Karim HADJBOUZIT
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 18'06"
68.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 19'31"
69.
Tesfay TEKLEHAYMANOT
Ethiopia 21'18"
70.
Jean Claude NZAFASHWANAYO
Benediction - Ignite
71.
Fidel DUKUZUMURENYI
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 25'11"
72.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid 26'17"
73.
Hafetab Weldegebreal WELDU
74.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Huye - Rusizi

Distance: 142 km

Date: 25 February 2020