2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2020  |  Stage 7. Kigali - Mur de Kigali   

3rd edition

4.5 km, 29 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'32"
2.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 00'02"
3.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'05"
4.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch 00'12"
5.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 00'14"
6.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team
7.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence 00'15"
8.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'16"
9.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
10.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors 00'18"
11.
Joseph ARERUYA
00'22"
12.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 00'23"
13.
Henok MULUBRHAN
NTT Continental Cycling Team
14.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 00'24"
15.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk
16.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid 00'25"
17.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie
19.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors 00'26"
20.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
NTT Continental Cycling Team 00'27"
22.
Samuel MUGISHA
Elite without contract 00'28"
23.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
24.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 00'29"
25.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 00'30"
26.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
27.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie
28.
Freddy OVETT
Israel Cycling Academy 00'32"
29.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Ignite
30.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
31.
Dawit YEMANE
Eritrea 00'34"
32.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
33.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence 00'36"
34.
Jean Eric HABIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
35.
Hendrik KRUGER
ProTouch
36.
Rnus BYIZA UHIRIWE
Benediction - Ignite 00'39"
37.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
38.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence
39.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
00'40"
40.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid
42.
Omer LAHAV
Israel Cycling Academy 00'41"
43.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 00'45"
44.
Shemu NSENGIYUMVA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
45.
Abdelraouf BENGAYOU
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 00'46"
46.
Gustav BASSON
ProTouch
47.
Moise MUGISHA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 00'48"
48.
Azzedine LAGAB
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers
49.
James FOURIE
ProTouch 00'52"
50.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 00'53"
51.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
52.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Ignite
53.
Barnabé GAHEMBA
Rwanda 00'55"
54.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda 00'57"
55.
Mehari TEWELDE
Eritrea 00'58"
56.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 00'59"
57.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Ignite
58.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 01'00"
59.
Jean Claude NZAFASHWANAYO
Benediction - Ignite 01'06"
60.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 01'07"
61.
Negasi Haylu ABREHA
NTT Continental Cycling Team 01'08"
62.
Bruno Cesar Amaral ARAUJO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda
63.
Hailemelekot HAILU
Ethiopia 01'14"
64.
Fidel DUKUZUMURENYI
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 01'19"
65.
Abdalla BEN YOUCEF
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 01'30"
66.
Karim HADJBOUZIT
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 01'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kigali - Mur de Kigali

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 4.5 km

Date: 29 February 2020