2.1

Tour du Rwanda 2020  |  Stage 8. Kigali - Kigali   

3rd edition

89.3 km, 1 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence 2h33'24"
2.
Moise MUGISHA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 00'03"
3.
Kent MAIN
ProTouch 00'07"
4.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'11"
5.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'22"
6.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 00'24"
7.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 00'31"
8.
Mulu Kinfe HAILEMICHAEL
Nippo Delko Provence
9.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
NTT Continental Cycling Team 00'39"
10.
Henok MULUBRHAN
NTT Continental Cycling Team
11.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'43"
12.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Terengganu Inc - TSG Cycling Team 01'09"
13.
Eric MANIZABAYO
Benediction - Ignite 01'16"
14.
Samuel MUGISHA
01'52"
15.
Barnabé GAHEMBA
Rwanda 03'40"
16.
Dawit YEMANE
Eritrea 03'45"
17.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 03'48"
18.
Joseph ARERUYA
04'08"
19.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Nippo Delko Provence 04'36"
20.
Davide GABBURO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'08"
21.
Temesgen Mebrahtu BURU
05'35"
22.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 06'12"
23.
Hendrik KRUGER
ProTouch 07'05"
24.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid 07'20"
25.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 07'31"
26.
Mehari TEWELDE
Eritrea
27.
Jean Eric HABIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy
28.
Hailemelekot HAILU
Ethiopia
29.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Patrick BYUKUSENGE
Benediction - Ignite 07'35"
31.
Negasi Haylu ABREHA
NTT Continental Cycling Team
32.
Fidel DUKUZUMURENYI
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 07'52"
33.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Vino - Astana Motors 07'59"
34.
Igor CHZHAN
Vino - Astana Motors 08'08"
35.
Azzedine LAGAB
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 08'11"
36.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 08'38"
37.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Bike Aid 08'48"
38.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
39.
Shemu NSENGIYUMVA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 09'16"
40.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 10'06"
41.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie 11'19"
42.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 13'22"
43.
Jean Bosco NSENGIMANA
13'30"
44.
Jean Cloude UWIZEYE
Rwanda 13'51"
45.
Sirak TESFOM
Eritrea
46.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 14'37"
47.
Gustav BASSON
ProTouch
48.
Abdalla BEN YOUCEF
Groupement Sportif des Pétroliers 14'56"
49.
Seth HAKIZIMANA
Skol - Adrien Cycling Academy 15'08"
50.
Dario Antonio MARCELINO
BAI - Sicasal - Petro De Luanda 18'02"
51.
Freddy OVETT
Israel Cycling Academy 18'38"
52.
Didier Mbappé MUNYANEZA
Benediction - Ignite 18'39"
53.
Salim KIPKEMBOI
Bike Aid
54.
James FOURIE
ProTouch 18'56"
55.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Nippo Delko Provence
56.
Simon SELLIER
Total Direct Energie 18'59"
57.
Omer LAHAV
Israel Cycling Academy 19'09"
58.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 21'11"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Kigali - Kigali

Distance: 89.3 km

Date: 1 March 2020