1.PS

G.P. de Denain 2021

62nd edition

Denain - Denain 200.3 km

21 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 4h40'44"
2.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
4.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
9.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
11.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
August JENSEN
Delko
13.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
15.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
16.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
17.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
18.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
19.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
20.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Delko
21.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
23.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
24.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies
26.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
27.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
29.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'04"
30.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
31.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'06"
32.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'08"
33.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
34.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 00'10"
36.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
37.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'12"
38.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'16"
39.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'18"
41.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 00'25"
42.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'27"
43.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'33"
44.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'34"
45.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'44"
46.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'49"
47.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
48.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers 00'54"
49.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 01'12"
50.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 04'17"
51.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
52.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Geoffrey SOUPE
TotalEnergies
54.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
55.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
56.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
57.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
58.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
60.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
61.
Axel ZINGLE
Delko
62.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Nicolas DEBEAUMARCHÉ
Elite without contract
64.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
65.
Thomas BONNET
Elite without contract
66.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies 04'21"
67.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
68.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko
69.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education - Nippo
70.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
71.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies
72.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 07'18"
73.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix
74.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
75.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
TotalEnergies 09'28"
76.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
77.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko
81.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
82.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
84.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 17'16"
85.
Julius JOHANSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
86.
Daniel ARROYAVE CANAS
EF Education - Nippo

Race information

Start, finish: Denain - Denain

Distance: 200.3 km

Date: 21 September 2021