1.1

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp 2021

26th edition

Koolskamp - Koolskamp 195.3 km

17 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 4h11'14"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
3.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
7.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
8.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
A Bloc CT
9.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team
10.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
11.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
12.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
13.
Campbell STEWART
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
14.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
15.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
16.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
17.
Jensen PLOWRIGHT
Team BridgeLane
18.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
19.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
21.
Martijn BUDDING
BEAT Cycling Club
22.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
24.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
28.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
29.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
31.
Tobias LUND ANDRESEN
Development Team DSM
32.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
33.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
34.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
36.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Stefano MUSEEUW
BEAT Cycling Club
39.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40.
Corbin STRONG
SEG Racing Academy
41.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
42.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Lorenzo MANZIN
TotalEnergies
44.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
47.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
50.
Sean FLYNN
SEG Racing Academy
51.
Kamil MAŁECKI
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
54.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
55.
Dorian DE MAEGHT
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
56.
Thomas DENIS
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
57.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Aevolo
58.
Thomas BONNET
TotalEnergies
59.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
60.
Yoeri HAVIK
BEAT Cycling Club
61.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies
63.
Pepijn REINDERINK
Development Team DSM
64.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
65.
Tom SEXTON
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
66.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
67.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
69.
Robin Juel SKIVILD
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
70.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
71.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Jakob EGHOLM
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
74.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
76.
Emilien JEANNIERE
TotalEnergies
77.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Oskar Myrestol JOHANSSON
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
79.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Alexander WHITE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
81.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
82.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy
83.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
84.
Luuc BUGTER
BEAT Cycling Club
85.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
86.
Milan PAULUS
SEG Racing Academy
87.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
88.
Stan VAN TRICHT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
90.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB
91.
Aaron GATE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
92.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
93.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
94.
Stijn DE BOCK
Tarteletto - Isorex
95.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'13"
96.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
97.
Thomas DAY
SEG Racing Academy
98.
Lars LOOHUIS
A Bloc CT
99.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Ayco BASTIAENS
Alpecin - Fenix Development Team
102.
Piotr HAVIK
BEAT Cycling Club
103.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
104.
Mathis LE BERRE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
105.
Samuel EDDY
Team BridgeLane
106.
Ryan SCHILT
Team BridgeLane
107.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
108.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'22"
110.
Mike SCHUCH
A Bloc CT 00'23"
111.
Andre LUIJK
A Bloc CT
112.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Jonathan BROWN
EvoPro Racing 00'25"
114.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
115.
Max KANTER
Team DSM
116.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'36"
117.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'44"
118.
James FOUCHE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
119.
Raphael PARISELLA
Rally Cycling 00'54"
120.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121.
Xandres VERVLOESEM
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Paul OURSELIN
TotalEnergies
123.
Pavel BITTNER
Development Team DSM
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
126.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
127.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
128.
Matthew DINHAM
Team BridgeLane
129.
Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSON
Team BridgeLane
130.
Sven BURGER
BEAT Cycling Club
131.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Tobias Aagaard HANSEN
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
133.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
134.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies 00'59"
135.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 01'02"
136.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
137.
Sindre KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 02'09"
138.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 02'32"
139.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane 02'42"
140.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal - Pauwels Sauces - WB 04'57"
141.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
BEAT Cycling Club 04'58"
142.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
143.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
144.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
145.
Brendan RHIM
EvoPro Racing

Race information

Start, finish: Koolskamp - Koolskamp

Distance: 195.3 km

Date: 17 September 2021