1.1

Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp 2021

26th edition

Koolskamp - Koolskamp 195.3 km

17 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 4h11'14"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
3.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies
6.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
7.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy
8.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
A Bloc CT
9.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team
10.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
11.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
12.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
13.
Campbell STEWART
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
14.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
15.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
16.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
17.
Jensen PLOWRIGHT
Team BridgeLane
18.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
19.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
21.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
22.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
24.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy
28.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
29.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
31.
Tobias LUND ANDRESEN
Development Team DSM
32.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
33.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
34.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
36.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
38.
Stefano MUSEEUW
Beat Cycling Club
39.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40.
Corbin STRONG
SEG Racing Academy
41.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
42.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Lorenzo MANZIN
TotalEnergies
44.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex
47.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
50.
Sean FLYNN
SEG Racing Academy
51.
Kamil MAŁECKI
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
53.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
54.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
55.
Dorian DE MAEGHT
Bingoal WB
56.
Thomas DENIS
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
57.
Charles-Étienne CHRÉTIEN
Aevolo
58.
Thomas BONNET
Elite without contract
59.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
60.
Yoeri HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
61.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies
63.
Pepijn REINDERINK
Development Team DSM
64.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
65.
Tom SEXTON
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
66.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
67.
Anton PALZER
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
69.
Robin Juel SKIVILD
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
70.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
71.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Jakob EGHOLM
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
74.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
76.
Emilien JEANNIERE
TotalEnergies
77.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
78.
Oskar Myrestol JOHANSSON
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
79.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
80.
Xander WHITE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
81.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
82.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy
83.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
84.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
85.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
86.
Milan PAULUS
SEG Racing Academy
87.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
88.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
89.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex
90.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB
91.
Aaron GATE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
92.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
93.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
94.
Stijn DE BOCK
Tarteletto - Isorex
95.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'13"
96.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
97.
Thomas DAY
SEG Racing Academy
98.
Lars LOOHUIS
A Bloc CT
99.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
101.
Ayco BASTIAENS
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
102.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
103.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM
104.
Mathis LE BERRE
Elite without contract
105.
Samuel EDDY
Team BridgeLane
106.
Ryan SCHILT
Team BridgeLane
107.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
108.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'22"
110.
Mike SCHUCH
A Bloc CT 00'23"
111.
Andre LUIJK
A Bloc CT
112.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Jonathan BROWN
EvoPro Racing 00'25"
114.
Stephen BASSETT
Rally Cycling
115.
Max KANTER
Team DSM
116.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'36"
117.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'44"
118.
James FOUCHE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
119.
Raphael PARISELLA
Rally Cycling 00'54"
120.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121.
Xandres VERVLOESEM
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Paul OURSELIN
TotalEnergies
123.
Pavel BITTNER
Development Team DSM
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
126.
Jordan LEVASSEUR
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
127.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
128.
Matthew DINHAM
Team BridgeLane
129.
Alastair CHRISTIE JOHNSON
Team BridgeLane
130.
Sven BURGER
Beat Cycling Club
131.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Tobias Aagaard HANSEN
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
133.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
134.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies 00'59"
135.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma 01'02"
136.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
137.
Sindre KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 02'09"
138.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 02'32"
139.
Samuel JENNER
Team BridgeLane 02'42"
140.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB 04'57"
141.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club 04'58"
142.
Ethan BATT
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
143.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
144.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
145.
Brendan RHIM
EvoPro Racing

Race information

Start, finish: Koolskamp - Koolskamp

Distance: 195.3 km

Date: 17 September 2021