La Roue Tourangelle 2021

17th edition

Sainte-Maure-de-Touraine - Tours 204 km

4 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 4h52'59"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
4.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
7.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
8.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
10.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
11.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Rally Cycling
12.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
13.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
15.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
17.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
18.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
19.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
21.
Robin FROIDEVAUX
Swiss Racing Academy
22.
Ángel FUENTES PANIEGO
Burgos - BH
23.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
24.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg
25.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
26.
Kévin REZA
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
27.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
29.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Petr RIKUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
31.
Žiga JERMAN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
34.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
37.
Magnus SHEFFIELD
Rally Cycling
38.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
40.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
42.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'09"
43.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'15"
44.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 00'17"
45.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
46.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'28"
47.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
48.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 00'30"
49.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'26"
50.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
August JENSEN
Delko 01'29"
52.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
53.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 01'41"
54.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'55"
55.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Burgos - BH 01'59"
56.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
57.
Damiano CIMA
Gazprom - RusVelo
58.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Delko
59.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Jason TESSON
St. Michel - Auber 93
61.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
62.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
63.
Jokin ARANBURU ARRUTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Alex VOGEL
Swiss Racing Academy
65.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
66.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
67.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Rally Cycling
68.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
69.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Aloïs CHARRIN
Swiss Racing Academy
72.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
73.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg
75.
Xabier Mikel AZPARREN IRURZUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
76.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
77.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
78.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
79.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'13"
80.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'34"
81.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
82.
Mario SPENGLER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 04'34"
83.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
84.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
85.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB
86.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
88.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
89.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
91.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Total Direct Energie
92.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
93.
Dylan KOWALSKI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
94.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
95.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
96.
Thomas DENIS
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
97.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
100.
Felipe ORTS LLORET
Burgos - BH
101.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
102.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
103.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93
104.
Markus WILDAUER
Team Vorarlberg
105.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 08'11"
106.
Filippo TAGLIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107.
Dzmitry ZHYHUNOU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
109.
Théry SCHIR
Swiss Racing Academy
110.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Iker BALLARIN MANSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
112.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy
113.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
114.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
115.
Peio GOIKOETXEA GOIOGANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko 10'02"
117.
Klaus BETZINGER
Team Lotto - Kern Haus 10'32"
118.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 11'35"
119.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'14"
120.
Mario APARICIO MUÑOZ
Burgos - BH 16'15"

Race information

Start, finish: Sainte-Maure-de-Touraine - Tours

Distance: 204 km

Date: 4 April 2021