Trofeo Laigueglia 2021

58th edition

Laigueglia - Laigueglia 202 km

3 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 4h57'05"
2.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 39"
3.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team
5.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - Victourios
7.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 57"
8.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'01"
9.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
10.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
11.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios 01'03"
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'28"
16.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios 01'32"
17.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko
21.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko
22.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'14"
27.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
28.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
29.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 02'16"
30.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
31.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo 02'36"
32.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 04'28"
34.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech
35.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team 04'45"
36.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
38.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team 05'38"
39.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo 05'56"
42.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'57"
43.
Davide GABBURO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
44.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
45.
Abner Santiago UMBA LOPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
47.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek
48.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
49.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
50.
Davide REBELLIN
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek
51.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
Team Colpack - Ballan
54.
Lorenzo MILESI
Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
55.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
56.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team
57.
Paul WRIGHT
MG.Kvis - VPM
58.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana - Premier Tech
59.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
60.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team
62.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
63.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
64.
Alessandro VERRE
Team Colpack - Ballan
65.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko
67.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko
68.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
70.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech
71.
Márton DINA
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
72.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
73.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
74.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
75.
Filippo TAGLIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'03"
76.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 07'23"
77.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'47"
79.
Iñigo ELOSEGUI
Movistar Team 08'16"
80.
Cristian SCARONI
Gazprom - RusVelo 09'27"
81.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'34"

Race information

Start, finish: Laigueglia - Laigueglia

Distance: 202 km

Date: 3 March 2021