Milano - Torino 2023

103rd edition

Rho - Orbassano 192 km

15 March 2023

Rider Team Time
1.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Tudor Pro Cycling Team 3h59'02"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Movistar Team
3.
Casper VAN UDEN
Team DSM - Firmenich
4.
Itamar EINHORN
Israel - Premier Tech
5.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
6.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkea - Samsic
7.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r - Citroën Team
9.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Lidl - Trek
10.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jayco - AlUla
11.
Jens REYNDERS
Israel - Premier Tech
12.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Mirco MAESTRI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
14.
Javier SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
15.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
16.
Davide GABBURO
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
17.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Easypost
18.
Biniam GIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
19.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Arkea - Samsic
20.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
21.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r - Citroën Team
22.
David MARTIN ROMERO
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
23.
Filippo FIORELLI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
24.
Asbjorn HELLEMOSE
Lidl - Trek
25.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana Qazaqstan Team
26.
Victor KORETZKY
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Gleb SYRITSA
Astana Qazaqstan Team
28.
Luca COLNAGHI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
29.
Samuele RIVI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
30.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
EF Education - Easypost
31.
Jacopo MOSCA
Lidl - Trek
32.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Mark CAVENDISH
Astana Qazaqstan Team
34.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
35.
Giovanni LONARDI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
36.
Aaron VAN DER BEKEN
Bingoal - WB
37.
Lorenzo MILESI
Team DSM - Firmenich
38.
Lorenzo CONFORTI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
39.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
40.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
Astana Qazaqstan Team
41.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r - Citroën Team
42.
Francesco BUSATTO
Circus - Re-uz - Technord
43.
Iker BONILLO MARTIN
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane
44.
Attilio VIVIANI
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
45.
Cyrus MONK
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
46.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM - Firmenich
47.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
48.
Corey DAVIS
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
49.
Cees BOL
Astana Qazaqstan Team
50.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'14"
51.
Alexander SALBY
Bingoal - WB
52.
Alessandro PINARELLO
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 00'16"
53.
Stefano GANDIN
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
54.
Ben HERMANS
Israel - Premier Tech
55.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team DSM - Firmenich 00'19"
56.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
57.
Nadav RAISBERG
Israel - Premier Tech Academy
58.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
59.
Iván ROMEO ABAD
Movistar Team
60.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Qazaqstan Team
61.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Easypost
62.
Matteo BADILATTI
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
63.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
64.
Marcel CAMPRUBI PIJUAN
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
65.
Elmar REINDERS
Team Jayco - AlUla
66.
Oier LAZKANO LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Team Jayco - AlUla
68.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Lidl - Trek
69.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
70.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
71.
Aloïs CHARRIN
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
72.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
EF Education - Easypost
73.
Simone OLIVERO
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
74.
Rick PLUIMERS
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
75.
Luca MOZZATO
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'27"
76.
Alessandro FEDELI
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
77.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Jayco - AlUla 00'31"
78.
Moritz KÄRSTEN
Development Team DSM - Firmenich 00'37"
79.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Easypost 00'41"
80.
Mika HEMING
Tudor Pro Cycling Team 00'45"
81.
Sebastian KOLZE CHANGIZI
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
82.
Stefan DE BOD
EF Education - Easypost
83.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
84.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
85.
Alexandre BALMER
Team Jayco - AlUla
86.
Alastair MACKELLAR
Israel - Premier Tech Academy
87.
Johan MEENS
Bingoal - WB
88.
Simone VELASCO
Astana Qazaqstan Team
89.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
90.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Jayco - AlUla 01'00"
91.
Julien BERNARD
Lidl - Trek 01'09"
92.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r - Citroën Team
93.
Matteo AMELLA
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
94.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r - Citroën Team
96.
James SHAW
EF Education - Easypost
97.
Alessandro IACCHI
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
98.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r - Citroën Team
99.
Alessandro VERRE
Team Arkea - Samsic
100.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Team DSM - Firmenich
101.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal - WB
104.
Patrick EDDY
Development Team DSM - Firmenich
105.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal - WB
106.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r - Citroën Team
107.
Marco TIZZA
Bingoal - WB 01'23"
108.
Alessio NIERI
Green Project - Bardiani - CSF - Faizane 01'42"
109.
Arthur KLUCKERS
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
110.
Andrea PIETROBON
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
111.
Alan RIOU
Team Arkea - Samsic
112.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Team Corratec - Selle Italia
113.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Bingoal - WB 04'37"

Race information

Start, finish: Rho - Orbassano

Distance: 192 km

Date: 15 March 2023