Ranking 1944

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Maurice DE SIMPELAERE 28-May-1920 Alcyon
BEL
798
2. Jos MOERENHOUT 10-Mar-1910 Dilecta
BEL
694
3. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 A. Trialoux
BEL
684
4. Miguel CASAS 07-Aug-1920 CC Provenzalense
ESP
630
5. Marcel KINT 20-Sep-1914 Mercier
BEL
572
6. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN 08-Apr-1912 Gallastegui
ESP
562
7. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 France Sport
FRA
500
8. Vicente CARRETERO 19-Apr-1915 Gallastegui
ESP
480
9. Ernst NAEF 02-May-1920 Individual
SUI
480
10. Dalmacio LANGARICA 05-Dec-1919 Gallastegui
ESP
436
11. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Helyett
BEL
434
12. Louis THIETARD 31-May-1910 Métropole
FRA
431
13. Fermin TRUEBA PEREZ 26-Aug-1914 Galindo
ESP
406
14. Vicente MIRO 25-Jul-1919 Galindo
ESP
378
15. Amedee ROLLAND 22-Jan-1914 Mercier
FRA
329
16. Georges CLAES 07-Jan-1920 A. Trialoux
BEL
329
17. Martin MANCISIDOR 01-Nov-1924 BH
ESP
329
18. Giulio ROSSI 03-Nov-1914 Alcyon
ITA
312
19. Delio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 19-Apr-1916 Galindo
ESP
309
20. Emile IDEE 19-Jul-1920 Alcyon
FRA
299
21. Gustave VAN OVERLOOP 14-Oct-1918 Métropole
BEL
292
22. Fermo CAMELLINI 07-Dec-1914 Mercier
ITA
252
23. Lode POELS 23-Jul-1920 L. Michard
BEL
252
24. Joseph SOMERS 29-May-1917 A. Trialoux
BEL
251
25. Lucien VLAEMYNCK 19-Aug-1914 Alcyon
BEL
246
26. Edward VAN DIJCK 22-Mar-1918 A. Trialoux
BEL
239
27. Frans STERCKX 30-Aug-1921 Lucien Michard
BEL
238
28. Louis GAUTHIER 12-Apr-1916 Mercier
FRA
238
29. Sylvain GRYSOLLE 12-Dec-1915 Individual
BEL
228
30. Joao LOURENCO 25-Feb-1917 Sporting Club Portugal
POR
226
31. Emile FAIGNAERT 10-Mar-1919 L. Michard
BEL
222
32. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Métropole
BEL
221
33. Manuel HUGUET 28-Nov-1918 Métropole
FRA
221
34. Juan GIMENO 20-May-1913 Galindo
ESP
221
35. Celestin RIGA 04-Feb-1916 Geirnaert
BEL
218
36. Cipriano AGUIRREZABAL 28-Sep-1922 Bilbaina
ESP
215
37. Jules LOWIE 06-Oct-1913 Mercier
BEL
210
38. Marcel TIGER 09-Jul-1917 Dilecta
FRA
210
39. Raymond GOUSSOT 31-Mar-1922 Alcyon
FRA
201
40. Antonio MARTIN EGUIA 18-Jun-1918 UD Sans
ESP
199
41. Hans KNECHT 26-Sep-1913 Cilo
SUI
198
42. Jose LOPEZ GANDARA 19-Mar-1920 Individual
ESP
194
43. Manuel COSTA 11-Oct-1921 RCD Espanol
ESP
192
44. Jose VIDAL JULIA 02-Feb-1920 AC Montjuich
ESP
191
45. Joaquin OLMOS 15-Sep-1915 RCD Espanol
ESP
186
46. Hans MAAG 21-Dec-1916 Individual
SUI
184
47. Roger PIEL 28-Jun-1921 Europe
FRA
184
48. Georges AESCHLIMANN 11-Jan-1920 Individual
SUI
184
49. Maurice DEMUER 04-Oct-1921 Peugeot
FRA
182
50. Ignacio ORBAICETA 04-Apr-1923 Galindo
ESP
179
51. Frans BONDUEL 26-Sep-1907 Dilecta
BEL
175
52. Ernest KUHN 17-Oct-1917 Individual
SUI
175
53. Albertin DISSEAUX 17-Nov-1914 A. Trialoux
BEL
174
54. Frans VAN HELLEMONT 15-Jun-1917 Individual
BEL
174
55. Pedro FONT 22-Jul-1922 CC Provenzalense
ESP
169
56. Josef WAGNER 23-Apr-1916 Condor
SUI
166
57. Fernando MURCIA 19-Sep-1917 CC Provenzalense
ESP
165
58. Marcel QUERTINMONT 29-Jun-1919 A. Trialoux
FRA
164
59. Eugenio GALLIUSSI 18-Jul-1915 France Sport
ITA
162
60. Fritz SALADIN 16-Nov-1909 Individual
SUI
152
61. Pierre VANDERRUSTEN 01-Apr-1921 Individual
BEL
152
62. Alvaro GIORGETTI 11-Oct-1912 Ray
FRA
150
63. Lucien BODA 12-Jul-1913 Alcyon
FRA
145
64. Klebert PIOT 20-Oct-1920 Dilecta
FRA
145
65. Karel TERRYN 27-Jul-1921 Métropole
BEL
140
66. Louis NOTI 23-Jan-1913 Individual
SUI
139
67. Albert HENDRICKX 19-Jul-1916 L. Michard
BEL
138
68. Pierre BRAMBILLA 12-May-1919 Mercier
ITA
138
69. Ernest STERCKX 01-Dec-1922 A. Trialoux
BEL
136
70. Albert DUBUISSON 28-Oct-1918 A. Trialoux
BEL
134
71. Robert BONNAVENTURE 08-Aug-1920 Alcyon
FRA
134
72. Arturo DORSÉ 20-Mar-1920 RCD Espanol
ESP
132
73. Robert DORGEBRAY 16-Oct-1915 Mercier
FRA
129
74. Francisco IGNACIO Individual
POR
128
75. Jules SICILIANO 14-Mar-1913 France Sport
FRA
122
76. Robert PANIER 04-May-1918 Rochet
FRA
122
77. Marcel LAVAUX 10-Jan-1923 Individual
BEL
115
78. Roger VANDENDRIESSCHE 13-Sep-1914 Individual
BEL
114
79. Urbain CAFFI 10-Jan-1917 Alcyon
FRA
112
80. Manuel IZQUIERDO AC Montjuich
ESP
108
81. Robert ZIMMERMANN 27-Aug-1912 Condor
SUI
106
82. Jean CLAESSENS 30-Oct-1919 Individual
BEL
105
83. Guy LAPEBIE 28-Nov-1916 Europe
FRA
105
84. Achille BUYSSE 20-Dec-1918 Dilecta
BEL
104
85. Denis VAN DIJCK 19-Aug-1914 Alcyon
BEL
104
86. Ernst WUTHRICH 26-Aug-1918 Individual
SUI
100
87. Willy KERN 29-Jan-1912 Individual
SUI
96
88. Isidro BEJARANO 19-Nov-1913 Individual
ESP
96
89. Eugene KIEWIT 29-Dec-1917 Individual
BEL
95
90. Hans WEBER 30-Apr-1914 Individual
SUI
95
91. Joseph MARTINO Individual
ITA
95
92. Francis FRICKER 24-Apr-1921 France Sport
FRA
94
93. Pol VERSCHUEREN 26-Sep-1914 Individual
BEL
92
94. Aldo BAITO 04-Jan-1920 Individual
ITA
92
95. Louis VAN ESPENHOUT 19-Oct-1919 Helyett
BEL
91
96. Michel VAN ELSUE 21-Jul-1920 Individual
BEL
91
97. Jose LAHOZ 23-Apr-1916 UD Sans
ESP
91
98. Theo HEIMANN 01-May-1911 Individual
SUI
90
99. Albert SERCU 26-Jan-1918 Dilecta
BEL
90
100. Joseph (Pierre) TACCA 12-Aug-1917 A. Trialoux
FRA
89


View year ranking: