Paris - Nice 1955  |  General Classificiation    

13th edition

General Classificiation

12 March 1955 - 16 March 1955

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean BOBET
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 29h58'04"
2.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 1'18"
3.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
4.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
5.
Antonin ROLLAND
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
6.
René PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Henri PERLY
Arrow 1'53"
8.
Brian ROBINSON
Hercules 2'07"
9.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
Arliguie - Hutchinson
10.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop 2'24"
11.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 2'38"
12.
Raymond REISSER
Génial Lucifer 2'54"
13.
Nicolas BARONE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 3'10"
14.
Bob MAITLAND
Hercules
15.
Roger CHUPIN
Follis - Dunlop
16.
Jean LERDA
La Perle - Hutchinson 3'16"
17.
Roger BUCHONNET
Rochet - Dunlop 4'13"
18.
Francis SIGUENZA
La Perle - Hutchinson 4'45"
19.
Max SCHELLENBERG
Tigra 4'48"
20.
Marcel HUBER
La Perle - Hutchinson 4'58"
21.
Andre VLAYEN
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'09"
22.
Fred KREBS
Hercules 5'28"
23.
Stanislas BOBER
Alcyon - Dunlop 5'34"
24.
Andre PAYAN
Follis - Dunlop 5'52"
25.
Francis MEL
Urago - D'Alessandro 5'56"
26.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Arbos - Pirelli 7'06"
27.
Robert DESBATS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 7'48"
28.
Louis BERGAUD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 7'56"
29.
Max COHEN
Rochet - Dunlop 8'41"
30.
Christian RADIGON
Arliguie - Hutchinson 9'14"
31.
Eugène TELOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10'41"
32.
André DARRIGADE
La Perle - Hutchinson 12'37"
33.
Odino BALDARELLI
Arbos - Pirelli 13'44"
34.
Georges GAY
Rochet - Dunlop 14'12"
35.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Elvé - Peugeot 14'16"
36.
Bernard BULTEL
La Perle - Hutchinson 16'21"
37.
Fernand PICOT
Urago - D'Alessandro 19'31"
38.
Mauro GIANNESCHI
Arbos - Pirelli 21'10"
39.
Mario PIAZZON
Urago - D'Alessandro 22'38"
40.
Derek BUTTLE
Hercules 25'07"
41.
Marcel BUZZI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 27'46"
42.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
Arliguie - Hutchinson 28'38"
43.
Jean BOIS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 36'22"
44.
Claude VINCENT
Urago - D'Alessandro 41'56"
45.
José GIL SOLÉ
Urago - D'Alessandro 45'49"
46.
Hans HOLLENSTEIN
Allegro 46'18"
47.
Jean COTTALORDA
Urago - D'Alessandro 1h00'46"
48.
Armin RUSSENBERGER
Condor 1h11'38"
49.
Gunther OTTE
Express 1h47'24"
50.
Günther PANKOKE
Rüberg - Kette 1h59'58"