Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1956  |  General Classification    

36th edition

General Classification

2 September 1956 - 9 September 1956

Rider Team Time
1.
Anicet UTSET
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 39h24'35"
2.
Vicente ITURAT GIL
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 15"
3.
Francesc MASSIP I LLOP
Splendid - D'Alessandro 2'44"
4.
Miguel POBLET ORRIOLS
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 4'15"
5.
Antonio GELABERT
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 4'20"
6.
Juan CRESPO HITA
Follis - Dunlop 5'16"
7.
Joan ESCOLÀ
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 6'30"
8.
Walter SERENA
Leo - Chlorodont 7'53"
9.
Jaume CALUCHO MESTRES
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 9'17"
10.
José ESCOLANO SÁNCHEZ
U.C. Tarrasa 9'20"
11.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
U.C. Tarrasa 10'53"
12.
Alfredo ESMATGES YUSTE
Indaucho 11'16"
13.
Ugo ANZILE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 13'45"
14.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
U.C. Sabadell 13'50"
15.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Splendid - D'Alessandro 14'33"
16.
José MATEO
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 14'49"
17.
José HERNÁNDEZ DIERT
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 17'52"
18.
Alfred "Sigisfredo" TONELLO
Plume Sport 18'19"
19.
Ángel RODRÍGUEZ
Individual 19'00"
20.
Facundo ZABALETA
U.C. Tarrasa 21'58"
21.
Miguel ALARCÓN GAMUNDI
Minaco - Peugeot 25'51"
22.
Gabriel SAURA
Splendid - D'Alessandro 28'05"
23.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 28'38"
24.
Julio BELTRI
Frente de la Juventud 29'08"
25.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
U.C. Tarrasa 34'08"
26.
Juan AMOR GARRIDO
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 36'52"
27.
Alfredo PASOTTI
Arbos - Bif - Clément 40'49"
28.
Ricardo TARAPIELLA
Individual 43'51"
29.
Walter FAVRE
Condor 45'05"
30.
José MICHELENA
Boxing Club 46'52"
31.
Jesús DAVOZ
Boxing Club 48'18"
32.
Fernando MITJA
Frente de la Juventud 49'17"
33.
Armando BARDUCCI
Girardengo - Icep 54'29"
34.
Rafael MURALL
U.C. Tarrasa 54'38"
35.
Juan Manuel SANTIAGO MONTILLA
U.C. Tarrasa 57'16"
36.
José BAUZÁ
Individual 1h05'13"
37.
Juan CALVET
Individual 1h11'49"
38.
Mariano CORRALES LAUSÍN
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert 1h13'38"
39.
Juan CAMPILLO GARCÍA
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 1h13'44"
40.
Jose Ignacio AMETLLER
Individual 1h24'23"
41.
Antonio CASTELL
Mobylette 1h33'22"
42.
Bautista SUBIES
Frente de la Juventud 1h38'23"
43.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Guardia de Franco 1h38'46"
44.
Javier FAURA
U.C. Sabadell 1h45'07"
45.
Manuel AGUILAR
Individual 1h53'38"
46.
Ramon COLL
Individual 1h59'28"
47.
Nicolas FERRA
Individual 2h02'53"
48.
Joan CALUCHO MESTRES
R.C.D. Espanol - Mobylette - Caobania - GAC 2h18'28"
49.
Jose ANGUERA
Individual 3h07'17"
50.
Juan BASAS
Dinamic 4h26'32"