SPP

Vuelta a España 1963  |  Stage 10. Zaragoza - Lerida   

18th edition

144 km, 10 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 2h47'35"
2.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema - Flandria
3.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas 1"
4.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
5.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
6.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
7.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
8.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
10.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
11.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
12.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
14.
François LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 3'21"
15.
Jan LAUWERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
16.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
17.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
18.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
19.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
20.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol 4'09"
21.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
22.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira 8'44"
23.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas 8'45"
24.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
25.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Pinturas Ega 12'28"
26.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
27.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla 15'00"
28.
José MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Pinturas Ega 16'12"
29.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 16'17"
30.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
31.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga 17'08"
32.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Individual
33.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema - Flandria
34.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
35.
Abel LE DUDAL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
36.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
37.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira
38.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
39.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
40.
Celso GAMBI
Firte
41.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
Firte
42.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
43.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
44.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense
45.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Antonio CARRERAS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
47.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
48.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
G.B.C. - Libertas
49.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
50.
Jorge NICOLAU
Pinturas Ega
51.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Julio SANZ
Picadero
53.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
54.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema - Flandria
55.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Faema - Flandria
56.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema - Flandria
58.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Faema - Flandria
59.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Jesús GALDEANO
Cité
61.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
62.
Bruno MARTINATO
Rüberg - Liga
63.
Roger THULL
Rüberg - Liga
64.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Ernesto BONO
Firte
66.
João Peixoto ALVES
Benfica
67.
Aldo MOSER
Firte
68.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Pinturas Ega
69.
Giovanni CASTELLETTI
Firte
70.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga 18'18"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Zaragoza - Lerida

Distance: 144 km

Date: 10 May 1963