SPP

Vuelta a España 1963  |  Stage 11. Lérida - Barcelona   

18th edition

182 km, 11 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan LAUWERS
G.B.C. - Libertas 4h18'43"
2.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Pinturas Ega
3.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
4.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas
5.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
6.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
7.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
9.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
11.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
12.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
13.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
14.
François LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
15.
Abel LE DUDAL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
16.
Aldo MOSER
Firte
17.
Ernesto BONO
Firte
18.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
Firte
19.
Giovanni CASTELLETTI
Firte
20.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
22.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
26.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
28.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
30.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
31.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
32.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
G.B.C. - Libertas
33.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
34.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
35.
Bruno MARTINATO
Rüberg - Liga
36.
Roger THULL
Rüberg - Liga
37.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga
38.
Jesús GALDEANO
Cité
39.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga
40.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
41.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
42.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
43.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
44.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
45.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
46.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
47.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
48.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
49.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Individual
50.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla
51.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira
52.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense
53.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
54.
Jorge NICOLAU
Pinturas Ega
55.
Antonio CARRERAS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
56.
José MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Pinturas Ega
57.
Julio SANZ
Picadero
58.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
59.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
60.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema - Flandria
61.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema - Flandria
62.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema - Flandria
63.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema - Flandria
64.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Faema - Flandria
65.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
66.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Faema - Flandria
67.
Celso GAMBI
Firte 28"
68.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira
69.
João Peixoto ALVES
Benfica 7'02"
70.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Pinturas Ega
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Lérida - Barcelona

Distance: 182 km

Date: 11 May 1963