SPP

Vuelta a España 1963  |  Stage 6. Bilbao - Eibar   

18th edition

165 km, 6 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 4h40'01"
2.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 1'12"
3.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol 2'28"
4.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
5.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
6.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas
7.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
8.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
9.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
10.
Giorgio ZANCANARO
Firte
11.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
12.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
14.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
15.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
16.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Pinturas Ega
17.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
18.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
19.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema - Flandria
20.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
21.
José MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Pinturas Ega
22.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
24.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema - Flandria
25.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
26.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
27.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
28.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
29.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Pinturas Ega
30.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
31.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
32.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
33.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol 4'04"
34.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Pinturas Ega 4'39"
35.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
36.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
G.B.C. - Libertas
37.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
38.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Faema - Flandria
39.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Faema - Flandria
40.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
41.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema - Flandria
42.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Pinturas Ega
43.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
44.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
45.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
46.
Jorge NICOLAU
Pinturas Ega
47.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Individual
48.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira
49.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Luis MAYORAL
Faema - Flandria
51.
Roger THULL
Rüberg - Liga
52.
François LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
53.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira
54.
Julio SANZ
Picadero
55.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema - Flandria
56.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Aldo MOSER
Firte
58.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
59.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
60.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
61.
Antonio CARRERAS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
62.
Giovanni CASTELLETTI
Firte
63.
Ernesto BONO
Firte
64.
Celso GAMBI
Firte 8'50"
65.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga 9'00"
66.
Jesús GALDEANO
Cité
67.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla
68.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense
69.
Jan LAUWERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
70.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
Firte
71.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
72.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Firte
73.
Abel LE DUDAL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 11'46"
74.
João Peixoto ALVES
Benfica
75.
José PINTO
F.C. Porto
76.
Bruno MARTINATO
Rüberg - Liga 18'32"
77.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga 23'29"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Bilbao - Eibar

Distance: 165 km

Date: 6 May 1963