SPP

Vuelta a España 1963  |  Stage 5. Bilbao - Bilbao   

18th edition

191 km, 5 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 5h24'48"
2.
Giorgio ZANCANARO
Firte
3.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
4.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
5.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
6.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
7.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
8.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema - Flandria
9.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
10.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema - Flandria
12.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas 1'08"
14.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
15.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol 1'32"
16.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
17.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
18.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
19.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
20.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Julio SANZ
Picadero
22.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
23.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema - Flandria
24.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
25.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
26.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
27.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
28.
Luis MAYORAL
Faema - Flandria
29.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas - Kaskol
30.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Pinturas Ega
31.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol 5'03"
32.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema - Flandria
33.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Pinturas Ega 5'12"
34.
José MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Pinturas Ega 5'27"
35.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys 5'30"
36.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Faema - Flandria
37.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
38.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira
39.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
40.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
41.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
42.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira
43.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Pinturas Ega
44.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Faema - Flandria
45.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
46.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
47.
Aldo MOSER
Firte
48.
Celso GAMBI
Firte
49.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas
50.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
51.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
53.
Antonio CARRERAS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
54.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 6'32"
55.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Pinturas Ega 6'45"
56.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla 11'46"
57.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
G.B.C. - Libertas
58.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas 13"01"
59.
François LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
60.
Jan LAUWERS
G.B.C. - Libertas
61.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Individual
62.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga
63.
José PINTO
F.C. Porto 14'44"
64.
Jupp BORGHARD
Rüberg - Liga 16'24"
65.
Jesús GALDEANO
Cité
66.
João Peixoto ALVES
Benfica 17'58"
67.
Abel LE DUDAL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 20'14"
68.
Roger THULL
Rüberg - Liga 22'41"
69.
Bruno MARTINATO
Rüberg - Liga
70.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense 23'49"
71.
Jorge NICOLAU
Pinturas Ega 24'52"
72.
Alberto MARZAIOLI
Firte
73.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
74.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Firte
75.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
Firte
76.
Ernesto BONO
Firte
77.
Giovanni CASTELLETTI
Firte
78.
Willy SCHÜLLER
Rüberg - Liga
79.
Karl-Heinz THEISSEN
Rüberg - Liga
80.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
81.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Bilbao - Bilbao

Distance: 191 km

Date: 5 May 1963