SPP

Vuelta a España 1963  |  Stage 4. Vitoria - Bilbao   

18th edition

104 km, 4 May 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan LAUWERS
G.B.C. - Libertas 2h36'32"
2.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 37"
3.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
4.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Faema - Flandria
5.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas
7.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Individual
8.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
9.
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Pinturas Ega
10.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
G.B.C. - Libertas
11.
José PINTO
F.C. Porto
12.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Firte
13.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
14.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga
15.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
16.
Agostinho CORREIA
Aguias de Alpiarca
17.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
18.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
19.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira
20.
Indalecio DE JESUS
Ginasio de Tavira
21.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga
22.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
23.
Vincenzo MECO
Firte
24.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Julio SANZ
Picadero
26.
Abel LE DUDAL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
27.
Roger THULL
Rüberg - Liga
28.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Pinturas Ega
29.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
30.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema - Flandria
31.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
32.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
33.
Giovanni CASTELLETTI
Firte
34.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema - Flandria
35.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto
36.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
37.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
38.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
41.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla
42.
Antonio CARRERAS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
43.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema - Flandria
44.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Pinturas Ega
46.
José MARTÍNEZ HERNÁNDEZ
Pinturas Ega
47.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
48.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Jorge NICOLAU
Pinturas Ega
50.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Ferrys
51.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Willy SCHÜLLER
Rüberg - Liga
54.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
55.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Pinturas Ega
56.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys
57.
Aldo MOSER
Firte
58.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
59.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
60.
Bruno MARTINATO
Rüberg - Liga
61.
Luis MAYORAL
Faema - Flandria
62.
François LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
63.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense
64.
Jesús GALDEANO
Cité
65.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema - Flandria
66.
João Peixoto ALVES
Benfica
67.
Jupp BORGHARD
Rüberg - Liga
68.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
69.
Ernesto BONO
Firte
70.
Alberto MARZAIOLI
Firte
71.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
72.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
73.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Faema - Flandria
74.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
75.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
76.
Nunzio PELLICCIARI
Firte
77.
Giorgio ZANCANARO
Firte
78.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas 31"
79.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas 56"
80.
Roger BAENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
81.
Celso GAMBI
Firte
82.
Karl-Heinz THEISSEN
Rüberg - Liga
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Vitoria - Bilbao

Distance: 104 km

Date: 4 May 1963