SPP

Vuelta a España 1968  |  Stage 4. Barcelona - Salou   

23rd edition

108 km, 28 April 1968

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic 2h32'27"
2.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani
4.
André PLANCKAERT
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
5.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor - Fargas
6.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
7.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
9.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
10.
Mino DENTI
Faema
11.
Jean VIDAMENT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
Rudi ALTIG
Salvarani 12"
13.
Michel GRAIN
Bic
14.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
15.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
16.
Eric DE VLAEMINCK
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
17.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
18.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic
19.
Pietro GUERRA
Salvarani
20.
Jan COOLS
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
21.
Siegfried ADLER
Bic
21.
Vittorio ADORNI
Faema
21.
Lucien AIMAR
Bic
21.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Antonio BAILETTI
Faema
21.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
21.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
21.
René "Roman" CHTIEJ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Salvarani
21.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Julien DELOCHT
Faema
21.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
21.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
21.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Ferrys
21.
Edward ERNST
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
21.
José Luis ERRANDONEA URTIZEBEREA
Kas - Kaskol
21.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Lino FARISATO
Faema
21.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy
21.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
Ferrys
21.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Salvarani
21.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
21.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
21.
José Ramón GOYENECHE
Karpy
21.
Cees HAAST
Bic
21.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
21.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
21.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy
21.
José Manuel LASA
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Paul LEMETEYER
Bic
21.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Karpy
21.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
21.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
21.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
21.
Jean MILESI
Bic
21.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani
21.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Salvarani
21.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys
21.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Roberto POGGIALI
Salvarani
21.
Juan José SAGARDUY
Karpy
21.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
21.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Faema
21.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Bruno SIVILOTTI
Karpy
21.
Luciano SOAVE
Faema
21.
Jos SPRUYT
Faema
21.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
21.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
21.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Faema
21.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Faema
21.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor - Fargas
21.
Gilbert VERLINDE
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or
88.
Willy VEKEMANS
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or 38"
89.
Paul KONINGS
Goldor - Gerka - Main d'Or 1'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Barcelona - Salou

Distance: 108 km

Date: 28 April 1968