SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 14a. Barbastro - Zaragoza   

24th edition

125 km, 7 May 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 3h21'26"
2.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle 1"
3.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
4.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
5.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
6.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
7.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
8.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
9.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
10.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
11.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
12.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
13.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
14.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
15.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
16.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
17.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
18.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
19.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
20.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
21.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
22.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
23.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
24.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
25.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
26.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
27.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
28.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
29.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
30.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
31.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
32.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
33.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
34.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
35.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 3'48"
36.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
37.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
38.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
39.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
40.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
42.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
43.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
44.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
46.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
47.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
49.
Edward SELS
Bic
50.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
51.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
52.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
53.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
54.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy
55.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
56.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
57.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
58.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
60.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
61.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
62.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
63.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
64.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
65.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
66.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
67.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer 9'24"
68.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
69.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer
70.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
71.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Primo MORI
Sanson
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14a. Barbastro - Zaragoza

Distance: 125 km

Date: 7 May 1969