SPP

Vuelta a España 1969  |  Stage 6. Alcázar San Juan - Almansa   

24th edition

231 km, 29 April 1969

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward SELS
Bic 5h26'07"
2.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
3.
Raymond STEEGMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
4.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
5.
Victor NUELANT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
6.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
7.
Willy DE GEEST
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
8.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
9.
Harm OTTENBROS
Willem II - Gazelle
10.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
11.
André DESVAGES
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Henk NIJDAM
Willem II - Gazelle
13.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Pepsi Cola
14.
Christian CALLENS
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
15.
Guido NERI
Max Meyer
16.
Herman FLABAT
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
17.
Rini WAGTMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
18.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
20.
Jorge MARINÉ
Pepsi Cola
21.
Primo MORI
Sanson
22.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
23.
Willy MOONEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
24.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
25.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Pepsi Cola
26.
José Manuel LASA
Pepsi Cola
27.
Juan Maria AZCUÉ
Karpy
28.
Miguel María LASA
Pepsi Cola
29.
Jan BRUSSELMANS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
30.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Bic
31.
Lorenzo BOSISIO
Max Meyer
32.
Giuseppe SCOPEL
Max Meyer
33.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
34.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
35.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
36.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
37.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
38.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
39.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
40.
Herman VRANCKEN
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
41.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Karpy
42.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
43.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Pepsi Cola
44.
Eddy WECKX
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
45.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Karpy
46.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
48.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Pepsi Cola
49.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Alfons SCHEYS
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
51.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Fagor
52.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Jose ALBELDA
Pepsi Cola
54.
Felice SALINA
Max Meyer
55.
André HENDRYCKX
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
56.
Gilbert BELLONE
Bic
57.
Luigi SGARBOZZA
Max Meyer
58.
Juan María URIBEZUBIA VELAR
Karpy
59.
Juan SILLONIZ
Fagor
60.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
61.
Jean Claude DAUNAT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
62.
Etienne SONCK
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
63.
Walter BOUCQUET
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
64.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Willem II - Gazelle
65.
Etienne BUYSSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
66.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
68.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Willem II - Gazelle
70.
Maurizio MALAGUTTI
Max Meyer
71.
Cees HAAST
Willem II - Gazelle
72.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Pepsi Cola
73.
Jean PINAULT
Bic
74.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Max Meyer
75.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Luis OCAÑA
Fagor
77.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Karpy
78.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Fagor
79.
Ercole GUALAZZINI
Max Meyer
80.
René GRENIER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Henri DE WOLF
Willem II - Gazelle
82.
Rene PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
83.
Marcel MAES
Willem II - Gazelle
84.
Noel VAN TYGHEM
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy 23"
85.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
86.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
87.
Richard BUKACKI
Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy
88.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy 2'15"
89.
Jose Luis ELORRIAGA
Karpy
90.
Rene PINAZZO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
91.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy
92.
Henri RABAUTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
93.
Willy MONTY
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 4'01"
94.
José FLORENCIO
Pepsi Cola
95.
Willy MAES
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka
96.
Pietro TAMIAZZO
Max Meyer
97.
Frans VAN DE WALLE
Goldor - Hertekamp - Gerka 8'11"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Alcázar San Juan - Almansa

Distance: 231 km

Date: 29 April 1969