Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1970  |  General Classification    

50th edition

General Classification

10 September 1970 - 18 September 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 43h00'31"
2.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 1'05"
3.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 2'21"
4.
Miguel María LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 2'28"
5.
Luis ZUBERO
Kas - Kaskol 2'41"
6.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Werner 3'19"
7.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner 3'52"
8.
Eufrenio Enrique SAHAGÚN SANTOS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 4'42"
9.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol 4'56"
10.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic 5'05"
11.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Werner 5'17"
12.
José FLORENCIO
F.C. Porto - Texlene 5'19"
13.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 5'42"
14.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol 6'56"
15.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 7'29"
16.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 7'34"
17.
Angel BARRIGON
Karpy - Licor 7'50"
18.
José Manuel FUENTE
Karpy - Licor 9'37"
19.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner 10'17"
20.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor 11'02"
21.
Felix GONZALEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes ?
22.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Karpy - Licor
23.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
24.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
25.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
26.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
27.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
28.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
29.
Edward JANSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
30.
Jean JOURDEN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 23'34"
31.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol ?
32.
Germán MARTÍN SAEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
33.
Marc SOHET
Bic
34.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
35.
José Manuel LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
36.
Jose PALACIOS
Riera Marsa
37.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
38.
Giuseppe ROSOLEN
Filotex
39.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Donato GIULIANI
Filotex
41.
José Manuel MESA
Werner
42.
Henk HIDDINGA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
43.
Leon Paul MENARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 37'13"
44.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes ?
45.
Alberto DELLA TORRE
Filotex
46.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
47.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy - Licor
48.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
49.
Eddy GOOSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
50.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner
51.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
F.C. Porto - Texlene
52.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 46'55"
53.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Filotex ?
54.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic 58'44"
55.
Giuseppe GRASSI
Filotex ?
56.
Marcello BERGAMO
Filotex
57.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
58.
Francis DUCREUX
Bic 1h11'21"