SPP

Vuelta a España 1972  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

27 April 1972 - 14 May 1972

Rider Team Time
1.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 82h34'14"
2.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol 6'34"
3.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner 7'00"
4.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy - Licor 8'07"
5.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol 8'08"
6.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol 8'23"
7.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Kas - Kaskol 8'27"
8.
José PESARRODONA
Kas - Kaskol 8'38"
9.
Désiré LETORT
Bic 8'42"
10.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic 8'54"
11.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 10'03"
12.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol 10'08"
13.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy - Licor 10'33"
14.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner 10'47"
15.
Manuel BLANCO GAREA
Werner 10'55"
16.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Werner 11'22"
17.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 12'46"
18.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol 13'44"
19.
Santiago LAZCANO
Kas - Kaskol 15'07"
20.
Eufrenio Enrique SAHAGÚN SANTOS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 17'42"
21.
Juan Manuel VALLS
Karpy - Licor 17'53"
22.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 18'11"
23.
Leif MORTENSEN
Bic 20'26"
24.
Silvano SCHIAVON
G.B.C. - Sony 24'36"
25.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Karpy - Licor 28'50"
26.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic 29'13"
27.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner 29'36"
28.
Antonio ALCÓN GONZÁLEZ
Karpy - Licor 31'45"
29.
Felix GONZALEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 31'54"
30.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Karpy - Licor 33'40"
31.
Pedro TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 33'55"
32.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Goudsmit - Hoff 36'41"
33.
Jesus ESPERANZA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 42'10"
34.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Werner 43'14"
35.
José Manuel MESA
Karpy - Licor 43'37"
36.
Gerard VIANEN
Goudsmit - Hoff 46'52"
37.
Germán MARTÍN SAEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 47'55"
38.
Wim PRINSEN
Goudsmit - Hoff 51'01"
39.
Aldo MOSER
G.B.C. - Sony 58'16"
40.
Piero DALLAI
Van Cauter - Magniflex - De Gribaldy 59'59"
41.
Diego MOSER
G.B.C. - Sony 1h02'46"
42.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic 1h02'53"
43.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner 1h04'42"
44.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol 1h06'07"
45.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner 1h06'35"
46.
Silvano RAVAGLI
Van Cauter - Magniflex - De Gribaldy 1h08'47"
47.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor 1h11'48"
48.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
G.B.C. - Sony 1h23'15"
49.
Mario LANZAFAME
G.B.C. - Sony 1h24'42"
50.
Karel DELNOY
Goudsmit - Hoff 1h27'13"
51.
Willy SCHEERS
Goldor - Ijsboerke 1h35'19"
52.
Ger HARINGS
Goudsmit - Hoff 1h43'36"
53.
Alfons SCHEYS
Goldor - Ijsboerke 1h46'00"
54.
Roger KINDT
Van Cauter - Magniflex - De Gribaldy 1h49'09"
55.
Jan KREKELS
Goudsmit - Hoff 1h50'16"
56.
Cees KOEKEN
Goudsmit - Hoff 1h57'22"
57.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Goudsmit - Hoff 2h03'07"