SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 10. Soria - Burgos   

39th edition

148 km, 27 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu 3h13'09"
2.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 02'55"
3.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
4.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
5.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
6.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
7.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
8.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
9.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
10.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
11.
Patrizio GAMBIRASIO
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
12.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
13.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven
14.
Piero ONESTI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
15.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
16.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
17.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
18.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
19.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
20.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
21.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
22.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
23.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
24.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
25.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
26.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
27.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
28.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
29.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
30.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven
31.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
32.
René MARTENS
Teka
33.
Stefano GIULIANI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
34.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
35.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
36.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
37.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
38.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
39.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
40.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven
41.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme
42.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
43.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
44.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
45.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
46.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
47.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
48.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
49.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
50.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
51.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
52.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
53.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
54.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
55.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
56.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
57.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
58.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
59.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
60.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
61.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
62.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
63.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
64.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
65.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
66.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
67.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
68.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena
69.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
70.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
71.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
72.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
73.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon
74.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
75.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
76.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
77.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
78.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
79.
Antonio COLL
Teka
80.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
81.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
82.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
83.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
84.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
85.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
86.
Dave AKAM
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
87.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
88.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
89.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
90.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
91.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
92.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
93.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
94.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
95.
Martin HAVIK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
96.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
121.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Soria - Burgos

Distance: 148 km

Date: 27 April 1984