SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 9. Zaragoza - Soria   

39th edition

159 km, 26 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 3h43'32"
2.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
3.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena 04'28"
4.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme 04'29"
5.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 04'37"
6.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
7.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
8.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
9.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
10.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago
11.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
12.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
13.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
14.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
15.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
16.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
17.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
18.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
19.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
20.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
21.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
22.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
23.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
24.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
25.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
26.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
27.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
28.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
29.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
30.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
31.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
32.
René MARTENS
Teka
33.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
34.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
35.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
36.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
37.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
38.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
39.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
40.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
41.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
42.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
43.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
44.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
45.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
46.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
47.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
48.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
49.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
50.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
51.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
52.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
53.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
54.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
55.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
56.
Antonio COLL
Teka
57.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
58.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
59.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
60.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
61.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
62.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon
63.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
64.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
65.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
66.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena
67.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
68.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena
69.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
70.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
71.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
72.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds
73.
Claudio BORTOLOTTO
Del Tongo - Colnago
74.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
75.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
76.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon
77.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
78.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
79.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
80.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
81.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
82.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
83.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
84.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
85.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
86.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
87.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
88.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 05'00"
89.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
90.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates
91.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 05'49"
92.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven 14'31"
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
121.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Zaragoza - Soria

Distance: 159 km

Date: 26 April 1984