SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 8. Cardona - Zaragoza   

39th edition

269 km, 25 April 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu 6h42'00"
2.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 6"
3.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
4.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
5.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
6.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
7.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
8.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
9.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
10.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
11.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
12.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
13.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
14.
Patrizio GAMBIRASIO
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
15.
Giuseppe PETITO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
16.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
17.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
18.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
19.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
20.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
21.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
22.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 21"
23.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
24.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
25.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
26.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
27.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
28.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
29.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
30.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
31.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
32.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
33.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
34.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
35.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
36.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
37.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
38.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
39.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
40.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
41.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
42.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon
43.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
44.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
45.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
46.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
47.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
48.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
49.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
50.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
51.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
52.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
53.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
54.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
55.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven
56.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
57.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
58.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
59.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
60.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
61.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
62.
Antonio COLL
Teka
63.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
64.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
65.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
66.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven
67.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
68.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
69.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
70.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
71.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
72.
Stefano GUERRIERI
Del Tongo - Colnago
73.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 37"
74.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme
75.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
76.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds
77.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
78.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
79.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates
80.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
81.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
82.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds
83.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
84.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
85.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
121.
122.
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Cardona - Zaragoza

Distance: 269 km

Date: 25 April 1984