SPP

Vuelta a España 1984  |  Stage 15. Oviedo - León   

39th edition

121 km, 2 May 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio COLL
Teka 2h59'52"
2.
Marino LEJARRETA
Alfa Lum - Olmo
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds
4.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds 5"
5.
Nico EMONDS
Teka 1'30"
6.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Del Tongo - Colnago 1'42"
7.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
8.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme
9.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds
10.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
11.
Salvatore MACCALI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
12.
Francesco MOSER
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
13.
Stefano GIULIANI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
14.
Jan WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
15.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
16.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Del Tongo - Colnago
17.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Reynolds
18.
Imanol MURGA
Orbea - Danena
19.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds
20.
Luis Vicente OTIN
Orbea - Danena
21.
Marino AMADORI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
22.
Ludo LOOS
Dormilon
23.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
24.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
25.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
26.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
27.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
28.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
29.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
30.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
31.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates
32.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Van de Ven
33.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Orbea - Danena
34.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
35.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
36.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
37.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
38.
Juan Carlos ALONSO
Alfa Lum - Olmo
39.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
40.
Edgar CORREDOR
Teka
41.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
42.
Marco VITALI
Del Tongo - Colnago
43.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds
44.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
45.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
46.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds
47.
Leonardo NATALE
Del Tongo - Colnago
48.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
49.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
50.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds
51.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Orbea - Danena
52.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
53.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
54.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
55.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Hueso Chocolates
56.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Teka
57.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
58.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates
59.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
60.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
61.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 4'18"
62.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
63.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 6'11"
64.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Reynolds 6'27"
65.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic 9'57"
66.
Mauro ANGELUCCI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
67.
Alberto SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
68.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
69.
Gines GARCÍA PALLARÉS
Orbea - Danena
70.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
71.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
72.
Eduardo GONZALEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds
73.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
74.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
75.
Juan Alberto REIG
Kelme
76.
Luc COLIJN
Safir - Van de Ven
77.
Juan CALDENTEY
Hueso Chocolates
78.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
79.
René MARTENS
Teka
80.
Valentin DORRONSORO
Orbea - Danena
81.
José DEL RAMO NÚÑEZ
Orbea - Danena
82.
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Alfa Lum - Olmo 12'52"
83.
Domenico PERANI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
84.
Marc GOOSSENS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
85.
Guy GALLOPIN
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
86.
Daniel ROSSEL
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex
87.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon
88.
Orlando MAINI
Alfa Lum - Olmo
89.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
90.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Safir - Van de Ven
91.
José Maria CAROZ
Dormilon
92.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Dormilon
93.
Antonio LLOPIS OROTINANA
Kelme
94.
Yvon BERTIN
Dormilon
95.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
96.
Walter DALGAL
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
97.
Diederik FOUBERT
Safir - Van de Ven
98.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
99.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
100.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka
101.
Patrick CLERC
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
102.
Patrizio GAMBIRASIO
Gis Gelati - Tuc Lu
103.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Orbea - Danena
104.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 14'25"
105.
Luc DE DECKER
Safir - Van de Ven
106.
Jeff LIECKENS
Safir - Van de Ven
107.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven
108.
Danny VAN BAELEN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 16'45"
109.
Eugenio HERRANZ
Hueso Chocolates
110.
Robert D'HONDT
Safir - Van de Ven
111.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Orbea - Danena 19'58"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Oviedo - León

Distance: 121 km

Date: 2 May 1984