SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  Stage 2. Zamora - Orense   

40th edition

262 km, 25 April 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 6h26'03"
2.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
3.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
4.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
5.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic
6.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
7.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
8.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea
9.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Supermercati Brianzoli
10.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
11.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli
12.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
13.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
14.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
15.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds - TS Batteries
16.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
17.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
18.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - TS Batteries
19.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor
20.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Kelme
21.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
23.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea
25.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - TS Batteries
26.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
27.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea
28.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
29.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries
30.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Teka
33.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
36.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme
37.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries
38.
Antonio COLL
Teka
39.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
40.
Jose Joaquim COSTA POEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
42.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor
44.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon
46.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme
47.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
51.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates
54.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates
56.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
57.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
60.
Jaime SALVA
Hueso Chocolates
61.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
63.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin
64.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Teka
65.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Dormilon
67.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon
68.
Jeronimo IBAÑEZ ESCRIBANO
Seat - Orbea
69.
Faustino CUELI
Teka
74.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 06'15"
78.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
79.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
82.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme
83.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon
84.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka
85.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 20'29"
88.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea
89.
Enrique AJA
Reynolds - TS Batteries
96.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
97.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon
104.
Joao PAULO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 20'32"
108.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates 20'33"
109.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
111.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon
113.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates
117.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme
121.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea
122.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates
126.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon
129.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates
130.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
131.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
Seat - Orbea
139.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates
142.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates
144.
Mariano BAYON
Dormilon
148.
Carlos Alberto MARTA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
149.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Hueso Chocolates
150.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme
152.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
158.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Seat - Orbea
163.
Adelino TEIXEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
165.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Seat - Orbea
166.
Abel COELHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai
167.
José Maria MORENO RAMÍREZ
Dormilon
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Zamora - Orense

Distance: 262 km

Date: 25 April 1985