SPP

Vuelta a España 1985  |  General Classification    

40th edition

General Classification

23 April 1985 - 12 May 1985

Rider Team Time
1.
Pedro DELGADO
Seat - Orbea 95h58'00"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 00'36"
3.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 00'46"
4.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea 01'51"
5.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 03'40"
6.
Éric CARITOUX
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 06'08"
7.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 06'36"
8.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 07'41"
9.
Sean KELLY
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 07'52"
10.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 08'56"
11.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - TS Batteries 10'20"
12.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 11'16"
13.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Panasonic 12'00"
14.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 14'58"
15.
Pierre BAZZO
Fagor 16'44"
16.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Hueso Chocolates 16'56"
17.
Antonio COLL
Teka 17'13"
18.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 18'17"
19.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 19'19"
20.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual 23'36"
21.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds - TS Batteries 24'22"
22.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Hueso Chocolates 26'35"
23.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 32'50"
24.
Dominique GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 37'23"
25.
Gilles MAS
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 39'00"
26.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 44'10"
27.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 48'58"
28.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor 52'42"
29.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 53'27"
30.
Manuel CUNHA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 57'27"
31.
Faustino CUELI
Teka 1h01'57"
32.
Vladimír VOLOSHIN
Individual 1h05'31"
33.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 1h06'25"
34.
Éric GUYOT
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 1h08'34"
35.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Kelme 1h09'26"
36.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h10'44"
37.
Andrei TOPORISHEV
Individual 1h13'27"
38.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic 1h16'32"
39.
Pablo WILCHES
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 1h25'41"
40.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Kelme 1h25'53"
41.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Kelme 1h28'18"
42.
Marc DURANT
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 1h30'09"
43.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea 1h30'17"
44.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h31'03"
45.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h31'52"
46.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Varta - Café de Colombia - Mavic 1h32'12"
47.
Jose Joaquim COSTA POEIRA
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 1h36'33"
48.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Seat - Orbea
49.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 1h36'51"
50.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 1h37'34"
51.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor 1h38'46"
52.
Aleksandr OSIPOV
Individual 1h40'33"
53.
Sergei JERMACHENKO
Individual 1h42'27"
54.
Claudio CORTI
Supermercati Brianzoli 1h43'26"
55.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Kelme 1h47'05"
56.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Dormilon 1h48'21"
57.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 1h49'32"
58.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Dormilon 1h50'08"
59.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Teka 1h50'11"
60.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon 1h52'48"
61.
Guillermo ARENAS
Reynolds - TS Batteries 1h52'57"
62.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka 1h56'26"
63.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Hueso Chocolates 1h56'34"
64.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 1h57'18"
65.
Jon Koldo URIEN
Hueso Chocolates 1h58'02"
66.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 1h58'25"
67.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea 1h58'31"
68.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka 1h59'13"
69.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko 2h00'14"
70.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 2h01'43"
71.
Vladimir MALAKHOV
Individual 2h02'22"
72.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 2h05'16"
73.
René MARTENS
Fagor 2h07'32"
74.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Safir - Van de Ven 2h09'01"
75.
Gianni ZOLA
Supermercati Brianzoli 2h09'48"
76.
Nikolay KOSYAKOV
Individual 2h10'06"
77.
Juri PERUNOVSKI
Individual 2h10'38"
78.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Hueso Chocolates 2h12'04"
79.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Hueso Chocolates 2h13'34"
80.
Luis DOMINGOS
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 2h15'02"
81.
Fons DE WOLF
Fagor 2h15'11"
82.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Seat - Orbea 2h20'13"
83.
Antonio FERRETTI
Supermercati Brianzoli 2h22'12"
84.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - TS Batteries 2h24'47"
85.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 2h25'29"
86.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Hueso Chocolates 2h41'45"
87.
Francisco CARO
Dormilon 2h43'58"
88.
Guido BEYENS
Safir - Van de Ven 2h45'52"
89.
Juan Alberto REIG
Dormilon 2h45'56"
90.
Marc VAN GEEL
Safir - Van de Ven 2h49'20"
91.
Benjamin CARVALHO
Lousa - Trinaranjus - Akai 2h56'07"
92.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Dormilon 2h56'14"
93.
Herman FRISON
Safir - Van de Ven 2h57'38"
94.
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Teka 2h59'41"
95.
Manuel ZEFERINO
Zor - Gemeaz Cusin 3h03'17"
96.
Francisco CAMBIL RUIZ
Kelme 3h05'46"
97.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3h09'13"
98.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3h11'57"
99.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon 3h27'53"
100.
Francisco LÓPEZ GONZALVO
Kelme 3h32'53"
101.
Francis CASTAING
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 3h41'20"