2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2015  |  Stage 4. Sibiu - Sibiu   

3rd edition

144.9 km, 5 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3h16'59"
2.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'02"
4.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team
5.
Simone PONZI
Southeast
6.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier
7.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
9.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier
10.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Kemo Dukla Trencin
11.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13.
Yannick MAYER
Bike Aid
14.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
15.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 00'07"
16.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 00'08"
17.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
18.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Itera - Katusha
19.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Davide PLEBANI
Unieuro Wilier
21.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast 00'11"
23.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
24.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
25.
Andrei NECHITA
Tusnad Cycling Team
26.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27.
Patrik TYBOR
Kemo Dukla Trencin 00'15"
28.
Patrick LECHNER
Bike Aid 00'16"
29.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart 00'18"
31.
Daniel CRISTA
32.
Julian SCHULZE
Team Stuttgart
33.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
34.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
35.
Dimitry SAMOKHVALOV
Itera - Katusha
36.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast 00'21"
37.
Sergey BELYKH
Itera - Katusha
38.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
Tusnad Cycling Team
39.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
40.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
41.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
42.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team
43.
Martin MAHĎAR
Kemo Dukla Trencin
44.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
45.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
46.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
47.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
48.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
GM Cycling Team
49.
Evgenii KRIVOSHEEV
Itera - Katusha
50.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
51.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Cycling Team 00'28"
52.
Sergey ROZIN
Itera - Katusha
53.
Tom BOSSIS
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'29"
54.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 00'31"
55.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
56.
Marius PETRACHE
Romania
57.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart 00'36"
58.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'39"
59.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'41"
60.
Kyle BUCKOSKY
Bike Aid 00'42"
61.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid
62.
Torstein TRAEEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
63.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
64.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 00'47"
65.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart 00'48"
66.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia 00'52"
67.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team
68.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg
69.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'58"
70.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Unieuro Wilier 01'03"
71.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Unieuro Wilier 01'05"
72.
Daniele CAVASIN
GM Cycling Team 01'16"
73.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Roman BRONIŠ
Kemo Dukla Trencin
75.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier 01'20"
77.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha 01'37"
78.
Andrea FEDI
Southeast 01'52"
79.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'57"
80.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'00"
81.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast 02'12"
82.
Rick VAN BREDA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 03'41"
83.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart
84.
Jurgen VAN DIEMEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
85.
Jonas Marc LEEFMANN
Bike Aid
86.
Iltjan NIKA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
87.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
03'45"
88.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart 03'47"
89.
Manuel STOCKER
Team Differdange - Losch
90.
Thomas CAPOCCHI
D'Amico - Bottecchia 03'49"
91.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg 03'58"
92.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg 04'21"
93.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
94.
Rick AMPLER
Team Differdange - Losch
95.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'05"
96.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sibiu - Sibiu

Distance: 144.9 km

Date: 5 July 2015