2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 1. Kuala Berang - Kuala Terengganu   

19th edition

124.8 km, 22 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 2h54'45"
2.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
3.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
5.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
7.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
8.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
9.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 00'04"
10.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
11.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
12.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
13.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
14.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
15.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
16.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
17.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
19.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
21.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
22.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
23.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
24.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
25.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
26.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
27.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
28.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
30.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
31.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
32.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
33.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
34.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
35.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
36.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
37.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'15"
38.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
39.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 00'18"
40.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'20"
41.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 00'23"
42.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
43.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 00'25"
44.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
45.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 00'27"
46.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
47.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'36"
48.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'37"
49.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
50.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling 01'00"
51.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling 01'03"
52.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
53.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
54.
Haesung CHO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 01'09"
55.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
56.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
57.
Irwandie LAKASEK
01'17"
58.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
59.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
60.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
61.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
62.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
63.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
64.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
65.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
66.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
67.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
68.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
69.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
70.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
71.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
72.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
73.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
74.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
75.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
76.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
77.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
79.
Hiroaki HARADA
Aisan Racing Team
80.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
81.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
82.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
83.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
84.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
85.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
86.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'30"
87.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 01'57"
88.
Thanawut SANIKWATHI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 02'43"
89.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 02'53"
90.
Josh BERRY
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 03'10"
91.
Tanaphon SEANAUMNUAYPHON
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
92.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling 03'47"
93.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team
94.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
04'06"
95.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
96.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
97.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
98.
Xiangyuan LI
Giant Cycling Team
99.
En HUANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
100.
Sarawut SIRIRONNACHAI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
101.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
102.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team 05'10"
103.
Yahui SHI
Keyi Look Cycling Team
104.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team
105.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling 05'30"
106.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
107.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team 06'13"
108.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 07'01"
109.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
110.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 07'17"
111.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling 08'25"
112.
Luca PACIONI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 08'43"
113.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 08'55"
114.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF 13'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kuala Berang - Kuala Terengganu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 124.8 km

Date: 22 February 2017