2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 2. Jerteh - Gerik   

19th edition

208.1 km, 23 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5h04'41"
2.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
4.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
5.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
6.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
7.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
9.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
10.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
14.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
15.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
16.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
17.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
18.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
19.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
20.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
21.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
23.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
24.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
25.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
26.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
28.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
29.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
30.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
31.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
32.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
33.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
34.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
35.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
36.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
37.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
38.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
39.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
40.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
41.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
42.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
43.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
44.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
45.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
46.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling 00'11"
47.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling 00'14"
48.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 00'16"
49.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
51.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 00'19"
52.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 00'23"
53.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
54.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
55.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 02'20"
56.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 07'53"
57.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
58.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
59.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 12'06"
60.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
61.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling 22'22"
62.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
63.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team
64.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
65.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
66.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
67.
Xiangyuan LI
Giant Cycling Team
68.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team
69.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
70.
Haesung CHO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
71.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
72.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 22'27"
73.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
74.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
75.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
76.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
77.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
78.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
79.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
80.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
81.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
82.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
83.
Thanawut SANIKWATHI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
84.
Yahui SHI
Keyi Look Cycling Team
85.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
86.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
87.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
88.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
89.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
90.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
91.
Tanaphon SEANAUMNUAYPHON
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
92.
Irwandie LAKASEK
93.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
94.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
95.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
96.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
97.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
98.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
99.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
100.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
101.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
102.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
103.
En HUANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
104.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
105.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
106.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
107.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
108.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Jerteh - Gerik

Distance: 208.1 km

Date: 23 February 2017