2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 3. Serdang - Pantai Remis   

19th edition

118 km, 24 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 2h48'56"
2.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
3.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
4.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
6.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
8.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
9.
Thanawut SANIKWATHI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
10.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
11.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
13.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
14.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
15.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
16.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
17.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
18.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
19.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
20.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
21.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
22.
Irwandie LAKASEK
23.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
24.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
26.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
27.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
28.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
29.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
30.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
31.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
33.
Xiangyuan LI
Giant Cycling Team
34.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
36.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
37.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
38.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
39.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
40.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
41.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
42.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
43.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
44.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
45.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
46.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
47.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
48.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
49.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
50.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
51.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
52.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
53.
Yahui SHI
Keyi Look Cycling Team
54.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
55.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
56.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
57.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
58.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
59.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
61.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team
62.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
63.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
64.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
65.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
66.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
67.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
68.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
69.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
70.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
71.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
72.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
73.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
74.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
75.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
76.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
77.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
78.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team
79.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
80.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
81.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'12"
82.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling 00'14"
83.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
84.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
85.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
86.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
87.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
88.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 00'20"
89.
Tanaphon SEANAUMNUAYPHON
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 00'21"
90.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
91.
Haesung CHO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
92.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
93.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
94.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
95.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
96.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 00'28"
97.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'29"
98.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
99.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'31"
101.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'41"
102.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 00'45"
103.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 00'00"
104.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 01'57"
105.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'30"
106.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
107.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
108.
En HUANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 02'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Serdang - Pantai Remis

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 118 km

Date: 24 February 2017