2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 4. Seri Manjung - Cameron Highlands   

19th edition

174.4 km, 25 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data 4h37'49"
2.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
3.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 00'04"
4.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
5.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
6.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
7.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
8.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
9.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
11.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
12.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling 00'08"
13.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'11"
14.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
15.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'14"
16.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'19"
17.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'22"
18.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'37"
19.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 00'41"
20.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
21.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
22.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
23.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
24.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
25.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'54"
26.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 01'02"
27.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
28.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team 01'28"
29.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
30.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
31.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
33.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data 02'40"
34.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
35.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
36.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'50"
37.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 04'38"
38.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
39.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
40.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
41.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 05'00"
42.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
43.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
44.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
45.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
46.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
47.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 06'18"
48.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
49.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07'21"
50.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 08'12"
51.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team
52.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
53.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
54.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
55.
Haesung CHO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
56.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
57.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
58.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
61.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
09'14"
62.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 10'43"
63.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF 10'45"
64.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
65.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 11'40"
66.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 11'51"
67.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
68.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12'55"
69.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
70.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 13'52"
71.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
72.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
73.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
74.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
75.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
76.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team
77.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
78.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 18'52"
79.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
81.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
82.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
83.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
84.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
85.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
86.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
87.
Xiangyuan LI
Giant Cycling Team
88.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
89.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
90.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
91.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
92.
Irwandie LAKASEK
93.
Yahui SHI
Keyi Look Cycling Team
94.
Thanawut SANIKWATHI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
95.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
96.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
97.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
98.
En HUANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 19'03"
99.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
100.
Tanaphon SEANAUMNUAYPHON
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 19'08"
101.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team 19'52"
102.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 20'05"
103.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 20'22"
104.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
105.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
106.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
20'36"
107.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 34'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Seri Manjung - Cameron Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 174.4 km

Date: 25 February 2017