2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 5. Meru Raya - Kuala Kubu Bharu   

19th edition

151.5 km, 26 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 3h27'20"
2.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
6.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
7.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
8.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
9.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
10.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
11.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
12.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
13.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
15.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
16.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
17.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
18.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
19.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
21.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
22.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
23.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
24.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
25.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
26.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
27.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
28.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
29.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
30.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
31.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
33.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
34.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
36.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
37.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
38.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
39.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
40.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
41.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
42.
Irwandie LAKASEK
43.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
44.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
45.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
46.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
47.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
48.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
49.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
50.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
51.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
52.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
53.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
54.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
55.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
56.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
57.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
58.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
59.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
60.
Thanawut SANIKWATHI
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
61.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
62.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
63.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
64.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
65.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
66.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
67.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
68.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
69.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
70.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
71.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
72.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team
73.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
74.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team 00'21"
75.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
76.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 00'23"
77.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
78.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
79.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
80.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
81.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
82.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
83.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 00'32"
84.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors 00'35"
85.
Yahui SHI
Keyi Look Cycling Team 00'36"
86.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
87.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 00'45"
88.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
89.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'49"
90.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 00'56"
91.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors 00'58"
92.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 01'03"
93.
Tanaphon SEANAUMNUAYPHON
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
94.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 01'09"
95.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'15"
96.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'24"
97.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team 00'00"
98.
En HUANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 02'11"
99.
Xiangyuan LI
Giant Cycling Team 02'32"
100.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 02'49"
101.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
102.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 03'37"
103.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 03'50"
104.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
105.
Haesung CHO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 04'08"
106.
Suk Ho KANG
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 07'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Meru Raya - Kuala Kubu Bharu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 151.5 km

Date: 26 February 2017