2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 6. Senawang - Muar   

19th edition

176.3 km, 27 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 4h09'16"
2.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
3.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
4.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
5.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
6.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
7.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
9.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
12.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
13.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
14.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
15.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
16.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
17.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
18.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
19.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
21.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
22.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
23.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24.
Shotaro WATANABE
Aisan Racing Team
25.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
26.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
27.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
28.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
29.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
30.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
31.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
32.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
33.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
36.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
37.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
38.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
39.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
40.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
41.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
42.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
43.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
44.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
45.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
46.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
48.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
49.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
50.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
51.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
52.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
00'12"
53.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling 00'15"
54.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
55.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
56.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
57.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
58.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
59.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
60.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
61.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
62.
Haesung CHO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
63.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
64.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
65.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
66.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
67.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
68.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
69.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
70.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 00'19"
71.
Irwandie LAKASEK
72.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 00'21"
73.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team
74.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
75.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
76.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 00'23"
77.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
78.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
79.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
80.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team 00'30"
81.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
82.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team 00'35"
83.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
00'37"
84.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'43"
85.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 00'55"
86.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
87.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'57"
88.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
89.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 01'00"
90.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 01'04"
91.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team 01'08"
92.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'10"
93.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
94.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
95.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 01'16"
96.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team 01'41"
97.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
98.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
99.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 01'50"
100.
En HUANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 02'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Senawang - Muar

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 176.3 km

Date: 27 February 2017