2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 7. Melaka - Rembau   

19th edition

148.1 km, 28 February 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 3h23'45"
2.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
3.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
4.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
5.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
7.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
8.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
9.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
11.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
12.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
13.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
14.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
15.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
16.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
17.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
19.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
20.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
21.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
22.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
23.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
24.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
25.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
26.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
27.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
29.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
30.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
31.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
32.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
34.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
35.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
36.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
37.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
38.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
40.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
41.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
42.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
43.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
44.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
45.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team
46.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
47.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
48.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
49.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
50.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
51.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
52.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
53.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
55.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
56.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 00'16"
57.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
58.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'26"
59.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'33"
60.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
61.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 00'43"
62.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'45"
63.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team 00'47"
64.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
65.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 01'07"
66.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 01'09"
67.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 01'14"
68.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling 01'15"
69.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
70.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team 01'16"
71.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
72.
Irwandie LAKASEK
73.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
74.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
75.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
76.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
77.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
78.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team 01'28"
79.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 01'38"
80.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
81.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
82.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
83.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
84.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
85.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
86.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
87.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
88.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
89.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
90.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling 02'03"
91.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors 02'09"
92.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team 02'50"
93.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team 03'20"
94.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
95.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team 03'57"
96.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines 05'44"
97.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team 08'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Melaka - Rembau

Distance: 148.1 km

Date: 28 February 2017