2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2017  |  Stage 8. Setiawangsa - Putrajaya   

19th edition

121 km, 1 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2h39'00"
2.
Anthony GIACOPPO
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
3.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
5.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
6.
Andrea PALINI
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
7.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
8.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
9.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
10.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
11.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12.
Marcelo FELIPE
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
13.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
14.
Alberto CECCHIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
15.
Chris HARPER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
16.
Juan Pablo VILLEGAS CARDONA
Manzana Postobon Team
17.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
19.
Cameron BAYLY
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
20.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
Manzana Postobon Team
21.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Gregory HENDERSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
24.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
25.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
26.
Robbie HUCKER
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
27.
Thurakit BOONRATANATHANAKORN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
28.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
29.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
30.
Dadi SURYADI
Terengganu Cycling Team
31.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
Team Sapura Cycling
32.
Timothy ROE
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
33.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
34.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
35.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team 00'05"
36.
Wilmar Jair PÉREZ MUÑOZ
Team Sapura Cycling
37.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 00'09"
38.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
39.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team 00'19"
40.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'38"
41.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 00'39"
42.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'03"
43.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'48"
44.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
45.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
46.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
47.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
48.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
49.
Dae yeon KIM
KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
50.
Shijin ZHANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
51.
Siyu YANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
52.
Hang SHI
Giant Cycling Team
53.
Tomohiro HAYAKAWA
Aisan Racing Team
54.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
55.
Nawuti LIPHONGYU
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
56.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
57.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
59.
Niccolo PACINOTTI
Bardiani CSF
60.
Marco BENFATTO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
61.
Scott SUNDERLAND
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
62.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
63.
Nik Mohamad Azwan ZULKIFLE
64.
Muhammad Ameer AHMAD KAMAL
65.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
66.
Nur Aiman Muhammad ZARIFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
67.
Eiman Firdaus MOHD ZAMRI
68.
Irwandie LAKASEK
69.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Keyi Look Cycling Team
70.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
71.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
72.
Aiman CAHYADI
Team Sapura Cycling
73.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
74.
Sea Keong LOH
Thailand Continental Cycling Team
75.
Akmal Hakim ZAKARIA
Team Sapura Cycling
76.
Sofian Nabil MOHAMMED BAKRI
Team Sapura Cycling
77.
Shiki KUROEDA
Aisan Racing Team
78.
Izzat Hilmi ABDEL HALIL
Team Sapura Cycling
79.
Aspan ZHUKENOV
Vino - Astana Motors
80.
Kota SUMIYOSHI
Aisan Racing Team
81.
Dominic PEREZ
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
82.
Xin WANG
Keyi Look Cycling Team
83.
Khunakon NONTHICHAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
84.
Ying Hon YEUNG
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
85.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
86.
Nelson MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
87.
Muhammad Afiq Husainie OTHMAN
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
88.
Zhiwen CHEN
Giant Cycling Team
89.
Kritsada CHANGPAD
Infinite AIS Cycling Team
90.
Tianhao GU
Giant Cycling Team
91.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin MAZUKI
Terengganu Cycling Team
92.
Penghai DENG
Giant Cycling Team
93.
Jesse EWART
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
94.
Bonijoe Ramos MARTIN
7 Eleven Roadbike Philippines
95.
Haiwang LIU
Giant Cycling Team
96.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
97.
Ryohei KOMORI
Aisan Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Setiawangsa - Putrajaya

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 121 km

Date: 1 March 2017