2.HC

Colorado Classic 2018  |  Stage 3. Denver - Denver   

7th edition

161.9 km, 18 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 3h42'54"
2.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
3.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4.
Joseph LEWIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
5.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling
6.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Ryan ROTH
Silber Pro Cycling
8.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
9.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
10.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
12.
Griffin EASTER
303 Project
13.
Gage HECHT
Aevolo
14.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
19.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
22.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Christopher BLEVINS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
24.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
26.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
27.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
28.
Jack BURKE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
30.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
31.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
32.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
33.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Matteo JORGENSON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
38.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
40.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
41.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto
43.
Cullen EASTER
303 Project
44.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
45.
Rubén COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 00'30"
46.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling 00'47"
47.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 01'10"
48.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling 00'00"
49.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling 03'57"
50.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 06'30"
51.
Travis SAMUEL
Silber Pro Cycling
52.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
53.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 08'56"
54.
Isaiah NEWKIRK
303 Project
55.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Silber Pro Cycling 12'12"
56.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
57.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Thomas REVARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon
60.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
61.
Lance HAIDET
Aevolo
62.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63.
Chris WINN
303 Project
64.
Austin STEPHENS
303 Project
65.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
66.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
68.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
70.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
71.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
72.
Kevin GIRKINS
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 14'25"
73.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
74.
Samuel BASSETTI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Denver - Denver

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161.9 km

Date: 18 August 2018