2.HC

Colorado Classic 2018  |  Stage 4. Denver - Denver   

7th edition

114.8 km, 19 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2h24'04"
2.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling
3.
Joseph LEWIS
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
4.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Samuel BASSETTI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
6.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman - Axeon
8.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Michael HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
11.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Gage HECHT
Aevolo
14.
Chris WINN
303 Project
15.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
16.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
18.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
19.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
20.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
21.
Jack BURKE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22.
Matteo JORGENSON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23.
Christopher BLEVINS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
24.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
25.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
26.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27.
Travis SAMUEL
Silber Pro Cycling
28.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
31.
Lance HAIDET
Aevolo
32.
Ryan ROTH
Silber Pro Cycling
33.
Alex HOEHN
Aevolo
34.
Alexander CATAFORD
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Jan MAAS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
38.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
39.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
41.
Luis Ricardo VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ
Aevolo
42.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Nigel ELLSAY
Rally Cycling
44.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
46.
Griffin EASTER
303 Project
47.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 00'24"
48.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Edward ANDERSON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
50.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
51.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
52.
Cullen EASTER
303 Project
53.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - BikeExchange 00'36"
54.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 00'42"
55.
Thomas REVARD
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'51"
56.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Austin STEPHENS
303 Project 00'55"
58.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
W52 - FC Porto 01'00"
60.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 01'18"
62.
Kevin GIRKINS
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 01'23"
63.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'44"
64.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally Cycling
65.
Jordan CHEYNE
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 01'55"
66.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'59"
67.
Rubén COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
68.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02'14"
69.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon 02'21"
70.
Isaiah NEWKIRK
303 Project 04'45"
71.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Silber Pro Cycling 05'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Denver - Denver

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 114.8 km

Date: 19 August 2018