Tour de l'Ain 2019  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

24 May 2019 - 26 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 10h01'10"
2.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
3.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Total Direct Energie 01'25"
4.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'38"
5.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'40"
6.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'30"
7.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 02'52"
8.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'54"
9.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'07"
10.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'32"
11.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'42"
12.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 03'45"
13.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 04'16"
14.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Kometa Cycling Team 04'37"
15.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'15"
16.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'12"
17.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'24"
18.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'35"
19.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 07'04"
20.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 07'34"
21.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb 07'48"
22.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol - KTM Cycling Team 08'00"
23.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 08'19"
24.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 09'12"
25.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'20"
26.
Gordian BANZER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 09'21"
27.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic 09'51"
28.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 09'55"
29.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic 10'09"
30.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 11'23"
31.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 11'37"
33.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 13'39"
34.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 13'43"
35.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 13'45"
36.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 15'13"
37.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team 15'54"
38.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
39.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 16'17"
40.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 17'00"
41.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
42.
Stefan BISSEGGER
Swiss Racing Academy 17'33"
43.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko - Marseille Provence 18'01"
44.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team Sunweb 18'40"
45.
Pirmin BENZ
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 18'49"
46.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'55"
47.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 20'09"
48.
Ben KATERBERG
Development Team Sunweb 20'10"
49.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 20'53"
50.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko - Marseille Provence 22'18"
51.
Johannes ADAMIETZ
Herrmann Radteam 22'29"
52.
Brice FEILLU
Team Arkea - Samsic 24'06"
53.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'36"
54.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 25'10"
55.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 26'55"
56.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 27'00"
57.
Samuele RUBINO
Kometa Cycling Team 27'58"
58.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'29"
59.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93
60.
Jakob GESSNER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
61.
Martin SALMON
Development Team Sunweb 30'34"
62.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 31'14"
63.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31'22"
64.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior 31'58"
65.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 32'13"
66.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 32'21"
67.
Nicolas BALDO
St. Michel - Auber 93 32'25"
68.
Justin MOTTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32'32"
69.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'32"
70.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93 34'34"
71.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 34'47"
72.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team Sunweb 34'48"
73.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Delko - Marseille Provence 36'28"
74.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 37'46"
75.
Daniel Pedroso VIEGAS
Kometa Cycling Team 38'01"
76.
Patrick HALLER
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de 38'23"
77.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 38'56"
78.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Total Direct Energie 38'59"
79.
Evgeny KOBERNYAK
Gazprom - Rusvelo 39'04"
80.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Development Team Sunweb 39'30"
81.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93 40'07"
82.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Vino - Astana Motors 40'52"
83.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 44'17"
84.
Gleb BRUSSENSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors 44'33"
85.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa Cycling Team 45'19"
86.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 47'14"