2.1

Tour de Hongrie 2020  |  Stage 5. Miskolc - Gyöngyös-Kékesteto   

1st edition

187.8 km, 2 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 4h35'15"
2.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 00'10"
3.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'12"
4.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'15"
5.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'17"
6.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Adria Mobil
7.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB 00'20"
8.
Alexis GUERIN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
9.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'27"
10.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'37"
11.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'39"
12.
Karel HNÍK
Elkov - Kasper 00'47"
13.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
14.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'56"
15.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 01'03"
17.
Kristjan HOČEVAR
Adria Mobil 01'05"
18.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'06"
19.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 01'07"
20.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'13"
21.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 01'22"
22.
Kevin RIVERA SERRANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'24"
23.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'31"
24.
Márton DINA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 01'41"
25.
Julien MORTIER
Bingoal WB 01'44"
26.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Elkov - Kasper
27.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 01'46"
28.
Viktor FILUTAS
Giotti - Victoria 01'47"
29.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 01'49"
30.
Loris ROUILLER
Alpecin - Fenix 01'55"
31.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Vini Zabù - KTM 01'56"
32.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'02"
33.
Arturo GRAVALOS LÓPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 02'12"
34.
Michael KUKRLE
Elkov - Kasper 02'24"
35.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - KTM 02'54"
36.
Chris HARPER
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'57"
37.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 03'04"
38.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 03'12"
39.
James MITRI
Vini Zabù - KTM 04'01"
40.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
41.
Emil DIMA
Giotti - Victoria 04'03"
42.
Zsombor PALUMBY
Elite without contract 04'45"
43.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 04'49"
44.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 04'50"
45.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM 05'04"
46.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil 05'54"
47.
Simone SANO
Team Novak 05'58"
48.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 06'19"
49.
Andras SZATMARY
Elite without contract 06'20"
50.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Team 08'09"
51.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 08'13"
52.
Matěj ZAHÁLKA
Elkov - Kasper 08'28"
53.
Adam ŤOUPALÍK
Elkov - Kasper
54.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 09'26"
55.
Barnabás PEÁK
Mitchelton - Scott 09'44"
56.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk
57.
Gergö OROSZ
Elite without contract
58.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
59.
Mattia VIEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
62.
Maximilian KUEN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
63.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Laurenz REX
Wallonie - Bruxelles Development Team
65.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
Andras SZENTPETERI
Team Novak
68.
Janos PELIKÁN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
70.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix
71.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Israel Start - Up Nation 10'18"
72.
Antoine BENOIST
Alpecin - Fenix 10'31"
73.
David VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 11'06"
74.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - KTM
75.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 11'22"
76.
Carmelo URBANO FONTIVEROS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'50"
77.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk 12'10"
78.
Luca PACIONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 12'12"
79.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
Team Novak 12'35"
80.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Lukas MEILER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 12'41"
82.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'58"
83.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM 13'05"
84.
Diego Pablo SEVILLA LOPEZ
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team 13'10"
85.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil 13'38"
86.
Erlend Jorbekk BLIKRA
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 14'45"
87.
David PER
Adria Mobil 16'17"
88.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 17'13"
89.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 18'13"
92.
Andrea GUARDINI
Giotti - Victoria
93.
Riccardo VERZA
Kometa - Xstra Cycling Team
94.
Adam Kristof KARL
Elite without contract
95.
Niels VANDEPUTTE
Alpecin - Fenix
96.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 19'15"
97.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation 26'04"
98.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
99.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
100.
Martin MEILER
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 27'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Miskolc - Gyöngyös-Kékesteto

Distance: 187.8 km

Date: 2 September 2020