Brabantse Pijl 2021

61st edition

Leuven - Overijse 201.7 km

14 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers 4h36'27"
2.
Wout VAN AERT
Jumbo - Visma
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'02"
4.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'07"
5.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
7.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
8.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team
9.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
10.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM 00'12"
11.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'25"
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'48"
13.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
14.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
16.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'51"
18.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'53"
19.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
22.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
25.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo
27.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos
28.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
29.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
32.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
33.
Luka MEZGEC
Team BikeExchange
34.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
35.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos
36.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
37.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
38.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
40.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'10"
42.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 01'17"
43.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'20"
44.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'22"
45.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
46.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
47.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
49.
Henri VANDENABEELE
Development Team DSM
50.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
54.
Connor BROWN
Team Qhubeka Assos
55.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
56.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
57.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Paul MARTENS
Jumbo - Visma 01'25"
59.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team
60.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
62.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'28"
63.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 01'31"
64.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
65.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'43"
66.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'04"
67.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo 02'18"
68.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 02'19"
69.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
71.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 02'27"
72.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
73.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'11"
74.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 06'34"
75.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Jumbo - Visma
76.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
77.
Luke ROWE
Ineos Grenadiers
78.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
79.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
80.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Marijn VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
82.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo
88.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 06'38"
89.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'42"
90.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'00"
92.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team BikeExchange
94.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
95.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
96.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo 07'13"
98.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers 08'53"
99.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
100.
Edo GOLDSTEIN
Israel Cycling Academy
101.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
102.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
103.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
104.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
106.
Kristian KULSET
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
107.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
108.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
109.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange 09'12"
111.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange 09'16"
112.
Felix GALL
Team DSM

Race information

Start, finish: Leuven - Overijse

Distance: 201.7 km

Date: 14 April 2021