Bredene - Koksijde Classic 2021

10th edition

Bredene - Koksijde 199.9 km

19 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 4h13'43"
2.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko
6.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
7.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos
8.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
9.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
11.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
12.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 02"
14.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
15.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
18.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06"
19.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
20.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 10"
21.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos 16"
22.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'09"
23.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'28"
24.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 03'09"
26.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos 03'50"
27.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 04'19"
29.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 04'27"
30.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'38"
31.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
32.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
33.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
35.
Yoeri HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
36.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
37.
Yves COOLEN
Beat Cycling Club
38.
Lewis ASKEY
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
39.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
40.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex
41.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
46.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
47.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club
48.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 05'42"
49.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
51.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix
52.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Davide ORRICO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
54.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
57.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko
58.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
59.
August JENSEN
Delko
60.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers
61.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM
62.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
63.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
64.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
65.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
67.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
68.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
71.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
72.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
74.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
76.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
77.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
78.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
79.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
80.
Antonio PUPPIO
Team Qhubeka CT
81.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
82.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Delko
83.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 05'54"
84.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
85.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Delko
86.
Laurens DE VREESE
Alpecin - Fenix
87.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix
89.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
90.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
91.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
92.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
93.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
95.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
96.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
97.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
99.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'11"
100.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix

Race information

Start, finish: Bredene - Koksijde

Distance: 199.9 km

Date: 19 March 2021