1.1

Ronde van Limburg 2021

69th edition

Hasselt - Tongeren 199.8 km

24 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 4h41'35"
2.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos
5.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
7.
Stan VAN TRICHT
SEG Racing Academy
8.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
9.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
10.
Rory TOWNSEND
Canyon - DHB Sungod
11.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM
12.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
15.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
17.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
James FOUCHE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
19.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
20.
Toon AERTS
Elite without contract
21.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal Cycling Team
22.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
23.
Leon HEINSCHKE
Development Team DSM
24.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bingoal WB
25.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
26.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
27.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
28.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29.
Luke MUDGWAY
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
30.
Matthew BOSTOCK
Canyon - DHB Sungod
31.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
32.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix 00'14"
33.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'17"
34.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'20"
35.
Maikel ZIJLAARD
SEG Racing Academy 00'25"
36.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
37.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'40"
38.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
39.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'44"
40.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 01'04"
42.
Iver SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
43.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
44.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
45.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
46.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
47.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
48.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
49.
David VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
50.
Wessel KRUL
SEG Racing Academy 01'30"
51.
Jesper RASCH
SEG Racing Academy 01'31"
52.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Elite without contract
53.
Thomas MIJNSBERGEN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
54.
Stefano MUSEEUW
Beat Cycling Club
55.
Lars HOHMANN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 01'34"
56.
Reece WOOD
Canyon - DHB Sungod 01'37"
57.
Jacob SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod
58.
Gianmarco GAROFOLI
Development Team DSM
59.
Daan HOOLE
SEG Racing Academy
60.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
61.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
62.
Tom SEXTON
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
63.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Thibau NYS
Elite without contract 01'41"
65.
Thijs AERTS
Elite without contract
66.
Robert SCOTT
Canyon - DHB Sungod 01'55"
67.
Marius MAYRHOFER
Development Team DSM
68.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 03'33"
69.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'06"
70.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team DSM
72.
Marten KOOISTRA
Beat Cycling Club
73.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team
74.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
75.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
76.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos 07'17"
77.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
78.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team
79.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
80.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
81.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix
82.
Sven BURGER
Beat Cycling Club
83.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 07'26"
84.
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
Canyon - DHB Sungod 09'40"

Race information

Start, finish: Hasselt - Tongeren

Distance: 199.8 km

Date: 24 May 2021